SUPPLY CHAIN OPTIMIZATION SUPPORT (SCOS) Solicitation
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-CTRS · ACC RSA · W6QK ACC-RSA · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Oct 2026, 22:00 UTC
- Reference
- W31P4Q26RA002
- Location
- AL, United States
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-CTRS · ACC RSA · W6QK ACC-RSA is soliciting SUPPLY CHAIN OPTIMIZATION SUPPORT (SCOS) Solicitation. Solicitation number W31P4Q26RA002. Classified under NAICS 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services. Product/service code R706 — LOGISTICS SUPPORT SERVICES. Place of performance: AL, USA. Responses are due by 02 October 2026 22:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
SUPPLY CHAIN OPTIMIZATION SUPPORT (SCOS)
Product Service Code: R706
AMENDMENT 3 - 4 Sep 2026 - This amendment extends the proposal due date to 2 Oct 2026 at 5:00 PM CT. Responses to Q&A will be posted in a forthcoming amendment. AMENDMENT 2 - 28 Aug 2026 - Questions for this solicitation are cutoff as of 28 Aug 2026, 5:00PM CT. Questions submitted after the cutoff date/time will not be answered. Questions submitted before the 28 Aug 2026, 5:00PM CT cutoff will be answered and posted on SAM.gov in a forthcoming amendment. The following documents have been updated/uploaded in attachments: Attachment 0001 PWS Performance Work Statement Attachment 0002 Performance Assessment Questionnaire Attachment 0003 CBA HCI - IUOE Local 351 2024-2027 Attachment 0004 WD 2015-5229 Rev29 (05-13-2026) El Paso TX Attachment 0005 PWS Attachment 1_ Appendices A-E Attachment 0006 PWS Attachment 2_Appendix F Attachment 0007 PWS Attachment 3_Appendix G Attachment 0008 PWS Attachment 4_Appendix H (Must be requested per amendment 1) Attachment 0009 PWS Attachment 5_Appendix H (2) (Must be requested per amendment 1) Attachment 0010 PWS Attachment 6_Appendix I (Must be requested per amendment 1) AMENDMENT 1 - 5 Aug 2026 - Updated to extend the proposal due date to 18 Sep 2026 and attach SOW Appendices. Note: Appendix I cannot be posted to sam.gov and, if needed, must be requested via email to the POCs identified on this solicitation. If approved, Appendix I will be delivered via a secure site. Updated 11 Aug 2026 - Appendix H will also need to be requested. It was upload in error. Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Preamble (i) This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial services prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Subpart 12.6, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; proposals are being requested and a written solicitation will not be issued. (ii) The solicitation number is W31P4Q-26-R-A002 and is issued as a Request for Proposal (RFP). (iii) The solicitation document and incorporated provisions and clauses are those in effect through Federal Acquisition Regulation.
(iv) Set-Aside Status: 100% Small Business Set-Aside - SERVICE-DISABLED VETERAN-OWNED SMALL
BUSINESS (SDVOSB) . NAICS Code: 541614 Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services.
(v) Line Items:
CLIN 0001: Transition-In - Firm-Fixed-Price (FFP) 12 Months
CLIN 1001: SCOS SCA Exempt Labor Missiles - FFP 12 Months.
CLIN 1002: SCOS SCA Exempt Labor Overtime Missiles - FFP 12 Months
CLIN 1003: SCOS SCA Labor Missiles - FFP 12 Months
CLIN 1004: SCOS SCA Labor Overtime Missiles - FFP 12 Months
CLIN 1005: Material AWFC Missiles - FFP Not-to-Exceed (NTE) 12 Months
CLIN 1006: Travel - Missiles - FFP NTE
CLIN 1007: Other Direct Costs (ODCs) Missiles - FFP NTE
CLIN 1009: SCOS SCA Exempt Labor Aviation - FFP 12 Months.
CLIN 1010: SCOS SCA Exempt Labor Overtime Aviation - FFP 12 Months
CLIN 1011: SCOS SCA Labor Aviation - FFP 12 Months
CLIN 1012: SCOS SCA Labor Overtime Aviation - FFP 12 Months
CLIN 1013: Material AWFC Aviation - FFP 12 Months
CLIN 1014: Travel Aviation - FFP NTE
CLIN 1015: Other Direct Costs (ODCs) Aviation - FFP NTE
CLINs 2001 - 6016: Option Years 1 through 4.
(vi) Description of Requirements: The Contractor shall provide logistical management, supply chain analysis, and
personnel to support aircraft and missile systems in accordance with the attached Performance Work Statement (PWS).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-CTRS · ACC RSA · W6QK ACC-RSA, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply and Financial & Professional Services. There are 161 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in United States. This one closes in 28 days.
More from this buyer
- AdvM Call for Solutions - Modernized Paint Line in SOD· closes 16 Sept
- AdvM Call for Solutions - Automated Parts Handling for Plating in SOD· closes 9 Sept
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Equipment Support Services, Contiguous United States· closes 8 Sept
- Bi-Directional Amplifier (BDA) System Upgrade and Monthly Scheduled Preventative Maintenance, Repair, Calibration and Remedial Service· closes 17 Sept
- Generator Trailer Wheels Repair — Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles· closes 8 Sept
- Title Services for the Army Transport Program· closes 19 Sept
- Uninterruptible Power Supply Semi-Annual Maintenance SAVAHCS· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Selection of Agency for Setting up Yojana Support Unit (YSU) for Ama Similipal Yojana (ASY) at Similipal Tiger Reserve (STR)Forest Environment and Climate Change Department · RCCF cum FD STR Baripada · Similipal South Division · India
- Onyx Ranch Svra Project — Special Studies/Analysis- Environmental AssessmentsINTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE · US GEOLOGICAL SURVEY · OFFICE OF ACQUISITON GRANTS · United States
- PM Atlas CopCo Compressor — Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and SuppliesVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 262-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 22 (36C262) · United States
- Dorm Wi-Fi Heat Mapping Survey — IT and Telecom - Business Application/Application Development Support Services (Labor)DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4819 325 CONS PKP · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →