Accepting bidstenderIndia
Supply and erection of three sets of G.I. Lattice Type Tower and Gantry including demolishing of existing aged RCC Frame structure of 110KV Gantry Bus at 110/22-11KV Marapalam Sub-Station, Puducherry
Issued by Electricity Department · Operation and Maintenance of Puducherry region · Puducherry Urban O and M · via Puducherry — pudutenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 37,76,245
- Reference
- e-Proc. No. 05/ED/EE-UR/JE/F-48(E)/26-27
- Location
- Puducherry, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical Works
- EMD
- 94,410
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 605004
Context for bidders
Electricity Department · Operation and Maintenance of Puducherry region · Puducherry Urban O and M has 4 open notices on FreeTender. There are 1,102 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
- Erection of an additional Distribution Transformer namely Casern SS-II,11/0.433KV, 315KVA at Casern Street in the jurisdiction of Town South O and M area, Puducherry
- Providing interlinking arrangement between 11KV Mandi Feeder and CS Feeder by laying 11KV, 3 x 400Sq.mm XLPE HT UG cable between Muthumariamman RMS Yard and Muthumariamman x Mission RMS Yard at Town Central O and M area, Puducherry
- Supply, erection and replacement of existing deteriorated 3panel RMU unit 4way Outdoor type extensible Motorized RMU comprising 3Switches and 1Circuit Breaker and associated works at Soriya International Hotel Yard in Town Central O and M, Puducherry
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- MOEI and Fans installed at PWD MSO Building, IP Estate, New Delhi. (SH-Comprehensive Maintenance of Servo Voltage Stabilizers)
- Maintenance and Operation of Street Light/High Mast at PWD Road under DHC,ND/Central, New Delhi. (SH- Hiring of Vehicle in the Office of the Deputy Secretary PWD , ADG (M,H) office, PWD, MSO Building)
- REPAIRS/REPLACEMENT OF INTERNAL WIRING, FITTING, GEYSERS, VENTILATION SYSTEM, SUB-MAIN WIRING, LED FITTING, I/C SOLAR WATER HEATING PHASE-III OTM (U AND L DAHUNG, DUM DUM NALLA, MH, MES OFFICES AND MESSES) OF AGE E/M UNDER GE TENGA
- REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF STAND BY DG SETS INSTALLED AT VSN GANDHINAGAR UNDER GE (AF) CHILODA
- Hiring of manpower for executing the work of Restoration of Fallen Fortification wall and bastions at various
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Supply, delivery, installation and configuration of Network Equipment, including the installation and setup of a backup solar system, for OCHA SudanUnited Nations Procurement Division · Sudan
- MOEI and Fans installed at PWD MSO Building, IP Estate, New Delhi. (SH-Comprehensive Maintenance of Servo Voltage Stabilizers)Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M45 · EE/M451 · India
- Maintenance and Operation of Street Light/High Mast at PWD Road under DHC,ND/Central, New Delhi. (SH- Hiring of Vehicle in the Office of the Deputy Secretary PWD , ADG (M,H) office, PWD, MSO Building)Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M45 · EE/M451 · India
- REPAIRS/REPLACEMENT OF INTERNAL WIRING, FITTING, GEYSERS, VENTILATION SYSTEM, SUB-MAIN WIRING, LED FITTING, I/C SOLAR WATER HEATING PHASE-III OTM (U AND L DAHUNG, DUM DUM NALLA, MH, MES OFFICES AND MESSES) OF AGE E/M UNDER GE TENGAE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES · CWE TENGA - MES · GE TENGA-MEA · India
- REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF STAND BY DG SETS INSTALLED AT VSN GANDHINAGAR UNDER GE (AF) CHILODAE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES · CWE (AF) CHILODA - MES · GE (AF) CHILODA - MES · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →