Accepting bidstenderIndia
Repair/Replacement of Routine Maintenance of Stand by Dg Sets Installed at Vsn Gandhinagar under Ge (Af) Chiloda
Issued by E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES · CWE (AF) CHILODA - MES · GE (AF) CHILODA - MES · via Defence — defproc
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 23 Sept 2026, 09:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 28,00,000
- Reference
- 8469/26-27/E8
- Location
- Defence (MoD), India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- EMD
- 56,000
- Period of Work
- 270
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 382042
Context for bidders
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES · CWE (AF) CHILODA - MES · GE (AF) CHILODA - MES has 5 open notices on FreeTender. There are 1,107 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 22 days.
More from this buyer
- ADDN / ALTN TO P-40 AND REQUIREMENT OF WORK SERVICES FOR SHIFTIG OF AFNET AND IT SECTION TO NEW LOCATION AT GANDHINAGAR UNDER GE(AF) CHILODA
- CERTAIN B/R REPAIRS TO VARIOUS E/M INSTALLATION, VIEW CUTTER AND OTHER MISC B/R WORKS AT VSN UNDER GE(AF) CHILODA
- MISC B/R REPAIR TO ROOF TREATMENT, SUNKEN TREATMENT, RAINWATER PIPE AND OTHER MISC WORKS AT VSN CHILODA
- PROVN OF CERTAIN REV AND MINOR WORK AT VARIOUS LOCATION AT VSN CHILODA UNDER GE(AF) CHILODA
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- MOEI and Fans installed at PWD MSO Building, IP Estate, New Delhi. (SH-Comprehensive Maintenance of Servo Voltage Stabilizers)
- Maintenance and Operation of Street Light/High Mast at PWD Road under DHC,ND/Central, New Delhi. (SH- Hiring of Vehicle in the Office of the Deputy Secretary PWD , ADG (M,H) office, PWD, MSO Building)
- REPAIRS/REPLACEMENT OF INTERNAL WIRING, FITTING, GEYSERS, VENTILATION SYSTEM, SUB-MAIN WIRING, LED FITTING, I/C SOLAR WATER HEATING PHASE-III OTM (U AND L DAHUNG, DUM DUM NALLA, MH, MES OFFICES AND MESSES) OF AGE E/M UNDER GE TENGA
- Hiring of manpower for executing the work of Restoration of Fallen Fortification wall and bastions at various
- Supply and delivery of 100 Nos of 500W LED Floodlight Luminaries to P and E Division, Haldia Dock Complex.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Supply, delivery, installation and configuration of Network Equipment, including the installation and setup of a backup solar system, for OCHA SudanUnited Nations Procurement Division · Sudan
- MOEI and Fans installed at PWD MSO Building, IP Estate, New Delhi. (SH-Comprehensive Maintenance of Servo Voltage Stabilizers)Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M45 · EE/M451 · India
- Maintenance and Operation of Street Light/High Mast at PWD Road under DHC,ND/Central, New Delhi. (SH- Hiring of Vehicle in the Office of the Deputy Secretary PWD , ADG (M,H) office, PWD, MSO Building)Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M45 · EE/M451 · India
- REPAIRS/REPLACEMENT OF INTERNAL WIRING, FITTING, GEYSERS, VENTILATION SYSTEM, SUB-MAIN WIRING, LED FITTING, I/C SOLAR WATER HEATING PHASE-III OTM (U AND L DAHUNG, DUM DUM NALLA, MH, MES OFFICES AND MESSES) OF AGE E/M UNDER GE TENGAE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES · CWE TENGA - MES · GE TENGA-MEA · India
- Hiring of manpower for executing the work of Restoration of Fallen Fortification wall and bastions at variousArchaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Mumbai Circle-Mumbai · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →