Supply and Delivery of various ICT Equipment
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026
- Reference
- MW-TEVETA-540890-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Malawi
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P172627-Skills for A Vibrant Economy Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D8220
Bid/Contract Reference No: MW-TEVETA-540890-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Supply and Delivery of various ICT equipment for lot 2
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/02/18
Duration of Contract
4 Week(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
MFI DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED (452965) Shop No. 1, Upland House 3/773 Kamuzu Procession Road P.O. Box 519 Lilongwe
Country: Malawi
Bid Price at Opening MWK 92099075.00
Evaluated Bid Price MWK 92099075.00
Signed Contract price MWK 92099075.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
ELECTRONICS HUB (878120) Area 3P.O. Box 64LilongweMalawi
Country: Malawi
Bid Price at Opening MWK 114667940.00
Evaluated Bid Price MWK 114667940.00
RMD ICT AND GENERAL DEALERS (1119169) Plot no. 205, Business park road traffic street. Area 5, Lilongwe
Country: Malawi
Bid Price at Opening MWK 98745400.00
Evaluated Bid Price MWK 98745400.00
INVICTUS (960660) INVICTUS, P.O. BLANTYRE
Country: Malawi
Bid Price at Opening MWK 95273700.00
Evaluated Bid Price MWK 95273700.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,226 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,226 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 7 open IT & Telecom tenders in Malawi.
Open now from this buyer
- Contratar el suministro, transporte y entrega a satisfacción de elementos de ferretería, muebles, enseres y electrodomésticos para la adecuación y dotación de la Casa de la Mujer de la Asociación Municipal de Colonos del Pato (AMCOP).
- Rehabilitation Works for Lari Wendani Irrigation Scheme at Kanyotu Village, Waseges Ward, Subukia Sub-County, Nakuru County
- FCU 10: Lot 1: Establishment of Solar-Powered Modular Ice Production Facility in Gingoog City, Misamis Oriental
- Fourniture des équipements informatique du PFCIGL
- Adquisición de Equipos Informáticos para GS y GA.
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Malawi
- Supply and delivery of ICT Equipment
- Procurement of Laptops September· closes 8 Sept
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT AND OFFICE EQUIPMENT FOR PROJECT COORDINATING UNIT AND PROJECT IMPLEMENTING UNIT UNDER
- Procurement of ICT Equipment for the following Grant Winning Institutions; SOS Vocational Training Centre, Phwezi Technical College and Solar Energy and Ecology Institute.
- Provision of ICT Security Software Licences· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Stellenbosch Municipality invites bids for SERVICE, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF ICT DATA CENTRE AIRCONDITIONING UNITS FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027. Procurement method: Request for Bid(Open-Tender).Stellenbosch Municipality · South Africa
- Eastern Cape - Roads and Public Works invites bids for PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES FOR THE REFURBISHMENTS, REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF THE BARKLEY EAST SERVICE CENTRE IN THE JOE GQEastern Cape - Roads and Public Works · South Africa
- Eastern Cape - Roads and Public Works invites bids for PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL SERVICES FOR THE REFURBISHMENTS, REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF THE BARKLEY EAST SERVICE CENTRE IN THEEastern Cape - Roads and Public Works · South Africa
- Request for Proposal (RFP) - BEC2026-013 Supply of 120 KVA UPS Systems Enhancement & Associated Electrical ComponentsIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Saudi Arabia
- Supply and Delivery of Laptops and Related Accessories Tender no. Amref/04/09/2026/014Amref Health Africa · Kenya
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →