Supply and Delivery of Non Pharmaceuticals (Examination gloves and Surgical Gloves sterile) in 2 No. Lots
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Reference
- KE-KEMSA-512246-GO-RFB
- Location
- Kenya
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P179698-Building Resilient and Responsive Health Systems
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75170; IDA-E2960
Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-KEMSA-512246-GO-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Lot 1:Supply and Delivery of Latex Examination gloves, Medium, Pack of 50 pairs, Quantity: 720,000
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/22
Duration of Contract
2 Year(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
XPERTSLINK INVESTMENT LIMITED (1086580) P.O Box 296-00100 Nairobi
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES 214920000.00
Signed Contract price KES 214920000.00
Beneficial Ownership Details
XPERTSLINK INVESTMENT LIMITED (1086580)
Form Date: 30-JUL-26
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Mohammed Daud Ali KE Kenya Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent
Rejected Bidder(s):
SUKEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (304119) Surqaj Plaza Plot No. 209/2169 Parklands Road, Nairobi, KE
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
GEOKIM SUPPLIES SEZ COMPANY LIMITED (1081868) P.O BOX 17646-00100, Nairobi
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
QIANCHI COMPANY LTD (1081888) P.O BOX 748, NAIROBI
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
ANTARC HEALTHCARE LIMITED (1086260) P.O. Box 00517 Nairobi, Kenya
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
DIVERSE LINK ENTERPRISES (1086282) Po. Box 54847-00200 Nairobi, Kenya
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
MOMBASA LOGISTICS LIMITED (1079388) P.O Box 4041-80107 MOMBASA
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
ALENCURE LOGISTICS LIMITED (1086566) P O Box 20830-00100 Nairobi
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
WINSTON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (1086643) P.O BOX 38386-00623 [contact details removed]
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
LUKASE VENTURES COMPANY LIMITED (1086602) P.O Box 205656-00100Nairobi
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
DALTON ENTERPRISES EAST LTD (503341) Nairobi
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
PARTEC EAST AFRICA LTD (630351)
P.o Box 1006 - 00517 Nairobi
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
JAN CONTAINER SOLUTIONS LIMITED (1086560) P.O Box 88217-80100Mombasa
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
PREMIER LADDER AFRICA LIMITED (880792) P.O Box 640-00100, Nairobi
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
L & Z BIOTECH LIMITED (1086562) P.O Box 417-00204 Nairobi, Kenya
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
RELIANT PHARMACEUTICAL LTD (793328) P.O Box 203-00202 Nairobi
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
AR PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED (1086289) Po. Box 32735-00600Nairobi,Kenya
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
SPACEMINE HOLDINGS LIMITED (1086641) P.O Box 10518-00100 Nairobi
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
CROWN HEALTHCARE LIMITED (1086268) Po. Box.40449-00100 Nairobi, Kenya
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
BAKPHARM LIMITED (758679) p.o box 53442-00200 nairobi
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
NAIPHARM KENYA LIMITED (1081833) P.O BOX 263-70300, NAIROBI
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
HOUSE OF BRANDS LIMITED (1081856) P.0 BOX 51107-00100, Nairobi
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
GALEXA SERVICES (335208) Transbank House,P.O. Box 37256-00100, Nairobi
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
NARULA EXPORTS (1086577) Narula S Tower I, 25 Central Market, Punjabi Bagh West, New Delhi - 110026, India
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
CHIRASS INVESTMENT LIMITED (1086610) P.O Box 3843-00200 Nairobi
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
STOCKBRIDGE GROUP LIMITED (1086579) P.O Box 22990-00505, Nairobi
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
PROSPECTUS THERAPEUTICS LIMITED (581755) P.O Box 54000-00200 Nairobi
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
PARTHVINCO KENYA LIMITED (1079692)
P.O Box 457-00100 Nairobi
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
SHARMEK LIMITED (1086637) P.o Box 57904-00200 Nairobi
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
CARING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (755816) PO BOX ELDORET
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES
R
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 14 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Kenya.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Procuring services of Kerala Bureau of Industrial Promotion (K-BIP) for organising the International MSME day celebration.
- Construction of Motta Multipurpose Production Union warehouse at Keraniew E/ Gojame zone
- Fencing and equipping of artificial insemination and breed multiplication center at Kuru Livestock Complex and upgrading of four strategic livestock markets at Zamko, Bokkos, Kara, and Amper.
- Consultancy Services for the Development of Standard Operating Procedures (SOPs) for the Mogadishu Port
Open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Kenya
- Procurement of assorted laboratory Reagents· closes 11 Sept
- Supply and Delivery of Fully Equipped High-Roof Ambulances for Kianyaga and Kimbimbi Medical Complexes.· closes 11 Sept
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Medical Gas, Healthcare Waste Treatment and Commercial Hospital Laundry Plant and Equipment for Kianyaga and Kimbimbi Medical Complexes.· closes 11 Sept
- Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Training of Assorted Medical Equipment, Instruments, Clinical Furniture and Accessories for Kianyaga and Kimbimbi Medical Complexes.· closes 11 Sept
- INSTALLATION OF CULVERTS AND DRAINAGE WORKS IN KALIMONI WARD, KAHAWA SUKARI WARD, KAHAWA WENDANI WARD, KARAI WARD, NDARUGU WARD, RIABAI WARD, MWIHOKO WARD, UTHIRU WARD, NACHU WARD, THIKA TOWNSHIP WARD, HOSPITAL WARD AND IKINU WARD· closes 3 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Health Sector Rehabilitation and Upgrading of Tandalti HospitalIOM · Sudan
- Health Sector Rehabilitation and Upgrading of Sennar Pediatric HospitalIOM · Sudan
- Health Sector Rehabilitation and Upgrading of El-Jabalain HospitalIOM · Sudan
- Health Sector Rehabilitation and Upgrading of Rabak Teaching HospitalIOM · Sudan
- Rehabilitation and Upgrading of Berber Teaching HospitalIOM · Sudan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →