Supply and Delivery of Logbooks for 2025-2026 Apprentices.
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026
- Reference
- MW-TEVETA-532482-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Malawi
- Sector
- Media, Printing & Advertising
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P172627-Skills for A Vibrant Economy Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D8220
Bid/Contract Reference No: MW-TEVETA-532482-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Printing and delivering of Logbooks for National and Community Technical Colleges.
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/01/31
Duration of Contract
4 Week(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
IMAGE PRINTING WORKS (752233) Image Printing Works, P.O. Box 21, Lilongwe, Malawi
Country: Malawi
Bid Price at Opening MWK 55547500.00
Evaluated Bid Price MWK 55547500.00
Signed Contract price MWK 55547500.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
DESIGN PRINTERS LIMITED (756790) Design Printers Limited, P.O. Box 330, Lilongwe, Malawi
Country: Malawi
Bid Price at Opening MWK 74589594.52
Evaluated Bid Price MWK 74589594.52
CAPITAL PRINTING PRESS (752218) Capital Printing Press, P.O. Box 66, Lilongwe, Malawi
Country: Malawi
Bid Price at Opening MWK 109215856.00
Evaluated Bid Price MWK 109215856.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 3 open Media, Printing & Advertising tenders in Malawi.
Open now from this buyer
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for Sifan kebele health post, by God-God woreda finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Construction of Minasie river Beridge at Enemay woreda E/Gojam zone
- Consultancy Services for Integrated Power System Development Master Plan Under the for Liberia Electricity Sector Strengthening and Access Project
- FCU 7: Supply of Labor and Materials for the Construction and Installation of two (2) Modules Square HDPE Fish Cages for the Lamanok Anda Aqua Tourism Enterprise Project
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AGROFORESTRY SEEDLINGS FOR SLM IN NZOIA WATERSHED IN LIKUYANI SUB COUNTY.
Open Media, Printing & Advertising tenders in Malawi
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this media, printing & advertising opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Media, Printing & Advertising tenders
- Creative and editorial servicesNorwegian Refugee Council (NRC) · Norway
- Licence for operating Baggage Trolley Advertisement Rights cum Retrieval Facility at New Integrated Terminal Building, Goa International Airport, Dabolim.Airports Authority of India · Western Region - AAI · GOA - AAI · COMMERCIAL-VAGO - AAI · India
- Germany – Advertising and marketing services – Rahmenvertrag Personalmarketing und Employer BrandingUniversität Trier · Germany
- Croatia – Printing paper – Papir za tisak, ispis i kopiranje za potrebe HZMO-aHRVATSKI ZAVOD ZA MIROVINSKO OSIGURANJE · Croatia
- Czechia – Television and audio-visual equipment – Rekonstrukce a modernizace Interaktivní expozice a Informačního střediska v Domě Českého Švýcarska v Krásné Lípě – dodávkyMěsto Krásná Lípa · Czechia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →