FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

SStg. Of 4 Nos. Roads of PSD-3, Pipli (Road ID 8037,10160,8035 and 8060) under work programme 2026-27 in District Kurukshetra

Issued by Haryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE Ambala · EE PD-1 KUK · via Haryana — etenders

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
10 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 17:05 UTC
Value
INR 3,83,89,496
Reference
2026E5712463 CDDB 46C2 982C D15E8D843B6A609BAR
Location
Haryana, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works
EMD
7,68,000
Period of Work
180
Pre-Bid Meeting
07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM
Pincode
136118

Stg. Of 4 Nos. Roads of PSD-3, Pipli (Road ID 8037,10160,8035 and 8060) under work programme 2026-27 in District Kurukshetra

Context for bidders

We hold 3 notices from Haryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE Ambala · EE PD-1 KUK, going back to August 20261 of them still open. There are 3,932 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 9 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →