Accepting bidstenderIndia
Annual rate contract for cleaning and disinfecting underground and overhead tank at Kashmere Gate, Karampura and Lodhi Road Campus of Dr.B.R Ambedkar University Delhi
Issued by Ambedkar University Delhi · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 2,66,492
- Reference
- 04/EE/EMU/AUD/2026-27
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Repair and Maintenance Works
- EMD
- 5,500
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110006
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Ambedkar University Delhi, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 3,975 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of PCC Road From in Block Latehar Nagar Panchayat Ward No 4 Durua Khan Muhalla From Anganbadi Kendra To House of Shyam Narayan Singh Via House of Umesh Oraon , Distt Latehar· closes 7 Sept
- Providing of WSS Shiladesh in GP Shiladesh Tehsil Chirgaon Distt Shimla HP· closes 9 Sept
- Repairing and maintenance of path near Dakshineswar Mahadev Mandir in ward no. 06 at Nirmand.· closes 10 Sept
- Construction of RCC Slab Culvert at Ward No.15· closes 16 Sept
- Estimate for DTH Bore and HP Installation at ward no.14· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Procurement of Construction of Aggregation Center under GCP/BGD/075/EC Project to be delivered to Cox's Bazar, BangladeshFAO · Bangladesh
- complete supply and installation of a medium-size recirculating aquaponics system for common carp and strawberries.FAO · Lesotho
- Rough Cost Estimate of Additional Manhole in Various Areas of Municipal Corporation Patiala. Est Cost Rs. 37.19 lacs dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
- Annual Contract for parking near Anardana chowk AC market and near tobha dhyana opposite tubewell near Kabadi market parking on yearly basis for one year Reserve Cost Rs. 2970700 lacs per year dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →