Accepting bidstenderIndia
A/R and M/O to Kasturba Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurships University Campus at Pitampura, Delhi. during 2026-27. (SH- Maintenance, Repair/Finishing of Civil Works and Providing of Outsourcing Staff for day to day Maintenance Work)
Issued by Public Works Department · CE/SE/M3-M34 · EE/M341 · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 27,83,732
- Reference
- 57/EE/PWD/NWB/2026-27
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 55,675
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110034
Context for bidders
We hold 9 notices from Public Works Department · CE/SE/M3-M34 · EE/M341, going back to August 2026 — 7 of them still open. There are 3,932 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- A/R and M/O to DA Flat Type-III Quarters at Sector-11, Rohini, Delhi during 2026-27. (SH- Renovation of Toilet, Bathroom and Kitchen Areas Due to Change of Tenancy)· closes 9 Sept
- EOR to Non-Residential buildings KIT/DSEU at Pitampura Delhi during 2026-27. (SH- Construction of Porta Cabin Room and Toilet at KIT Campus and Other Related Works). (Composite Work- Civil and Electrical).· closes 9 Sept
- EOR to Sub-Registrar Office, Nangloi Jat at Nangloi, New Delhi-110041 during 2026-27. (SH- Renovation/Repair Work of Shed Roof and Toilet such as Floor Tiles, Wall Tiles, False Ceiling, Finishing Work etc. and Other Misc. Civil Work).· closes 9 Sept
- A/R and M/O to Non-Residential Buildings under PWD NWB during 2026-27. (SH- Misc. Repair Works in the Office of North West Circle).· closes 9 Sept
- A/R and M/O to DA Flats at Haiderpur under Sub Division-IV/NW Building Division during 2026-27. (SH- Providing and Fixing Cabinet in Lobby Area, Collapsible Shutter and Repair of Grit Plaster and Other Misc. Works).· closes 9 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- M/o works pertaining to completed/closed scheme under Dwarka Zone.· closes 11 Sept
- Provn of Sentry Post with Reception Boundary Wall Gate and Retaining wall at ARCH Shokhuvi Nagaland· closes 15 Sept
- Annual rate contract for cleaning and disinfecting underground and overhead tank at Kashmere Gate, Karampura and Lodhi Road Campus of Dr.B.R Ambedkar University Delhi· closes 15 Sept
- Implementation of water treatment plant at Manvettom Food Product Society, Manjoor GP in Kottayam District· closes 9 Sept
- Rennovation of Palappetty OP and construction of toilet in Kanthalloor Range during· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Filling and Tile work at House of Babbu Ram to Meshu Bhagat at w.no 1. Pyt. C.K.Pur Block Bhalwal Brahmana under Scheme CD PYT. for the yearRural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW JAMMU · India
- construction of DRSM/ crate Bund/Bags At NERU PURANA TULAILSoil and Water Conservation Department · Director soil and water conservation Department · Joint Director Kashmir · DSCO Baramulla · India
- Construction of Veterinary Dispensary at Milan-Di-Khui under UT Capex Budget 2026-27. (Ist Call)PWD · CE RandB Jammu · SE RandB North Jammu · EE RandB Khour · India
- Construction of Lane/Drains, Beautification and Protection Work in different Wards of MC Surankote District Poonch.(Under UT Capex Budget 2026-27 UDS)PWD · CE RandB Pir Panjal · SE RandB Poonch · EE RandB Surankote · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →