Accepting bidstenderIndia
Spl Repair to Bldg No P-60 (Otm) of Certain Mil Unit under Ge (S) Binnaguri
Issued by E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES · CWE BINNAGURI - MES · GE (S) BINNAGURI - MES · via Defence — defproc
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 22 Sept 2026, 13:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 28,23,000
- Reference
- 8868/E8
- Location
- Defence (MoD), India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 56,500
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 735232
As per tender docus
Context for bidders
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES · CWE BINNAGURI - MES · GE (S) BINNAGURI - MES has 4 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,098 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
- SPL REPAIR OF BLDG NO P-08 (UNIT INSTITUTE AND TRADE MAN SHOP) OF CERTAIN MIL UNIT UNDER GE (S) BINNAGURI
- REPAIR REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION CI/DI PIPE LINES AND CONNECTED WORKS AT SOUTH ZONE AND TELEPARA UNDER GE(S) BINNAGURI
- SPL REPAIR TO GI/ PPR WATER SUPPLY DISTRBUTION LINE OF CERTAIN MD ACCNS OF NORTH ZONE MIL STN UNDER GE (S) BINNAGURI
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Supply of SpaceFibre Multi-Lane PCIe Interface Card — URSC
- Balance work for the Co Kitchen shed for Mata Nabahi Devi ji Mandir at Nabahi Tehsil Sarkaghat Distt Mandi
- C/o link raod Rajol to Gharoh km 0/00 to
- Construction of GI sheet security shelter at the root of breakwater and life jacket safety point including minor maintenance of break water at Androth Island
- Repair and Waterproofing Treatment of Gym Roof with repair of damaged flooring in Gym at AIIMS Rishikesh.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Supply of SpaceFibre Multi-Lane PCIe Interface Card — URSCIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · India
- Balance work for the Co Kitchen shed for Mata Nabahi Devi ji Mandir at Nabahi Tehsil Sarkaghat Distt MandiPWD · India
- C/o link raod Rajol to Gharoh km 0/00 toPWD · India
- Construction of GI sheet security shelter at the root of breakwater and life jacket safety point including minor maintenance of break water at Androth IslandAndaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works · Executive Engineer (Civil)- Kavarath ALHW · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →