Accepting bidstenderIndia
Repair and Waterproofing Treatment of Gym Roof with repair of damaged flooring in Gym at AIIMS Rishikesh.
Issued by All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh · Hospital - AIIMS Rishikesh · Hospital Stores - AIIMS Rishikesh · via GePNIC / CPPP eProcurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 23 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 13,33,101
- Reference
- 2026_IMSR_924425_1
- Location
- Central, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 66,655
- Period of Work
- 60
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
- Pincode
- 249203
Context for bidders
All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh · Hospital - AIIMS Rishikesh · Hospital Stores - AIIMS Rishikesh has 22 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,100 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 21 days.
More from this buyer
- Call For objection Notice for rate contract for procurement of Consumable item of Bubble CPAP in the Department of Neonatology under proprietary for two years
- Procurement of Aneurysm set (1 set with clips 100) for Department of Neurosurgery at AIIMS Rishikesh
- Procurement of Diagnostic QA Kit for Dept. of Radiation Oncology in AIIMS Rishikesh
- Call for Objection notice and Bid submission notice against Procurement of Centrifuge swinging bucket set for Refrigerated Centrifuge Model- Cryofuge 6000i for the department of Transfusion Medicine and Blood Bank in AIIMS Rishikesh
- Call for objection against procurement of consumables of HPLC System Variant II, AIIMS Rishikesh ,under proprietary.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Supply of SpaceFibre Multi-Lane PCIe Interface Card — URSC
- Balance work for the Co Kitchen shed for Mata Nabahi Devi ji Mandir at Nabahi Tehsil Sarkaghat Distt Mandi
- C/o link raod Rajol to Gharoh km 0/00 to
- Construction of GI sheet security shelter at the root of breakwater and life jacket safety point including minor maintenance of break water at Androth Island
- Providing And Fixing Kota Stones And Wall Tiles in RDA kitchen qat JNMCH
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Supply of SpaceFibre Multi-Lane PCIe Interface Card — URSCIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · India
- Balance work for the Co Kitchen shed for Mata Nabahi Devi ji Mandir at Nabahi Tehsil Sarkaghat Distt MandiPWD · India
- C/o link raod Rajol to Gharoh km 0/00 toPWD · India
- Construction of GI sheet security shelter at the root of breakwater and life jacket safety point including minor maintenance of break water at Androth IslandAndaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works · Executive Engineer (Civil)- Kavarath ALHW · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →