Accepting bidstenderIndia
Construction of GI sheet security shelter at the root of breakwater and life jacket safety point including minor maintenance of break water at Androth Island
Issued by Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works · Executive Engineer (Civil)- Kavarath ALHW · via GePNIC / CPPP eProcurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 18 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 4,76,252
- Reference
- 2026_ALHW_924410_1
- Location
- Central, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 9,525
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 682551
Context for bidders
Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works · Executive Engineer (Civil)- Kavarath ALHW has 7 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,100 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
- Additional Electrification / Improvement of Jetty Area Lighting Facilities at Kavaratti, Agatti, Amini, Minicoy, Androth and Kalpeni for handling cargo and passenger movements during night hours
- ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF NAVIGATIONAL AIDS AT KALPENI ISLAND FOR THE YEAR
- Providing Assistance for attending department works at Agatti
- Providing Assistance for attendiing department works at Bangaram
- ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF KATCHERY JETTY FISHERIES JETTY AND EASTERN SIDE JETTY AT KAVARATTI
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Supply of SpaceFibre Multi-Lane PCIe Interface Card — URSC
- Balance work for the Co Kitchen shed for Mata Nabahi Devi ji Mandir at Nabahi Tehsil Sarkaghat Distt Mandi
- C/o link raod Rajol to Gharoh km 0/00 to
- Repair and Waterproofing Treatment of Gym Roof with repair of damaged flooring in Gym at AIIMS Rishikesh.
- Providing And Fixing Kota Stones And Wall Tiles in RDA kitchen qat JNMCH
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Supply of SpaceFibre Multi-Lane PCIe Interface Card — URSCIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · India
- Balance work for the Co Kitchen shed for Mata Nabahi Devi ji Mandir at Nabahi Tehsil Sarkaghat Distt MandiPWD · India
- C/o link raod Rajol to Gharoh km 0/00 toPWD · India
- Repair and Waterproofing Treatment of Gym Roof with repair of damaged flooring in Gym at AIIMS Rishikesh.All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh · Hospital - AIIMS Rishikesh · Hospital Stores - AIIMS Rishikesh · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →