Accepting bidstenderIndia
Providing And Fixing Kota Stones And Wall Tiles in RDA kitchen qat JNMCH
Issued by Aligarh Muslim University · Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College Hospital · Medical Superintendent · via GePNIC / CPPP eProcurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 11:25 UTC
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 2,26,569
- Reference
- 2026_AMU_923787_1
- Location
- Central, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- EMD
- 4,540
- Period of Work
- 60
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 202001
Context for bidders
Aligarh Muslim University · Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College Hospital · Medical Superintendent has 1 open notice on FreeTender. There are 4,100 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Supply of SpaceFibre Multi-Lane PCIe Interface Card — URSC
- Balance work for the Co Kitchen shed for Mata Nabahi Devi ji Mandir at Nabahi Tehsil Sarkaghat Distt Mandi
- C/o link raod Rajol to Gharoh km 0/00 to
- Construction of GI sheet security shelter at the root of breakwater and life jacket safety point including minor maintenance of break water at Androth Island
- Repair and Waterproofing Treatment of Gym Roof with repair of damaged flooring in Gym at AIIMS Rishikesh.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Supply of SpaceFibre Multi-Lane PCIe Interface Card — URSCIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · India
- Balance work for the Co Kitchen shed for Mata Nabahi Devi ji Mandir at Nabahi Tehsil Sarkaghat Distt MandiPWD · India
- C/o link raod Rajol to Gharoh km 0/00 toPWD · India
- Construction of GI sheet security shelter at the root of breakwater and life jacket safety point including minor maintenance of break water at Androth IslandAndaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works · Executive Engineer (Civil)- Kavarath ALHW · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →