Spain – Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services – Ejecución de los Ensayos de Cimentación (Contenciones, Cimentaciones y Estructuras) a realizar por un laboratorio en las promociones de Visesa de: Lote 1. B137-113 VPOa Zorrotzaurre - Bilbao Lote 2. G081-63 VPOa+35 VPTa Ciudad Jardín - Donostia
Issued by VISESA - Vivienda y Suelo de Euskadi, S.A. - Departamento Técnico · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 1,48,502.9
- Reference
- 598711-2026
- Location
- Spain
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Ejecución de los Ensayos de Cimentación (Contenciones, Cimentaciones y Estructuras) a realizar por un laboratorio en las promociones de Visesa de: Lote 1. B137-113 VPOa Zorrotzaurre - Bilbao Lote 2. G081-63 VPOa+35 VPTa Ciudad Jardín - Donostia
Lots Lot 1 — LOTE 1. B137-113 VPOA ZORROTZAURRE-BILBAO (estimated 148502.9): Ejecución de los Ensayos de Cimentación (Contenciones, Cimentaciones y Estructuras) a realizar por un laboratorio en las promociones de Visesa de: Lote 1. B137-113 VPOa Zorrotzaurre - Bilbao Lot 2 — LOTE 2. G081-63VPOA+35VPTA CIUDAD JARDÍN-DONOSTIA (estimated 104314.6): Ejecución de los Ensayos de Cimentación (Contenciones, Cimentaciones y Estructuras) a realizar por un laboratorio en las promociones de Visesa de: Lote 2. G81-63VPOa+35VPTe Ciudad Jardín-Donostia
Buyer: VISESA - Vivienda y Suelo de Euskadi, S.A. - Departamento Técnico
Buyer country: ESP
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71600000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 89 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Spain. This one closes in 27 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Spain – Architectural and related services – (2026OB0018) SERVICIOS DE REDACCIÓN DE PROYECTOS (ANTEPROYECTO, BÁSICO Y EJECUTIVO) Y DIRECCIÓN DE OBRAS DE LA IMPLANTACIÓN DE LOS NUEVOS ACCESOS A MERCABARNA (BARCELONA), CON MEDIDAS DE CONTRATACIÓN PÚBLICA SOSTENIBLE· closes 29 Sept
- Spain – Civil engineering consultancy services – Servicios de asistencia técnica para la redacción de proyectos de rehabilitación superficial y refuerzo de firmes en carreteras de las zonas de conservación de la provincia de Cáceres (8 lotes).· closes 6 Oct
- Spain – Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services – CARACTERIZACION ANALITICA DE LOS BIOSOLIDOS PRODUCIDOS POR LAS EDAR PUBLICAS DE CATALUÑA EN CUMPLIMIENTO DE LA NORMATIVA VIGENTE· closes 3 Oct
- Spain – Civil engineering support services – Servicio de asistencia técnica de apoyo al Diseño del departamento de Carreteras de la Diputación Provincial de Alicante.· closes 29 Sept
- Spain – Technical assistance services – Contrato del servicio de control de la ejecución y coordinación de seguridad y salud del contrato de prestación de los servicios de gestión del tráfico de la ciudad de València.· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-598711-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- EOI for Empanelment of Suppliers for Solar Panels & Solar Street Lights – Pan-IndiaBharatCares · India
- Balance work of C/o New School Building i.e Library and Examination Hall in R/o GSSS Palampur Distt. Kangra (HP)PWD · India
- Tender for shifting of 2 Nos of 250 KVA 11/0.4 KV s/stn Bus Stand and Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu a/w LT Line coming in the alignment of NH Mandi - Jahu on Partial turnkey basis under ESD HPSEBL Bhareri. (ED Barsar)HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE(OP) Hamirpur · Sr. Xen (E) Barsar · India
- Improvement and widening of motorable road to village Sapni Distt. Kinnaur Km 7.900 toPWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →