Spain – Technical support services – (UGA: EA0408 SHYCEA (AHEA)) La prestación de servicios a nivel técnico de gestión archivística de los fondos documentales del Ejército del Aire y del Espacio en esta Unidad, inicial de 1-dic-2026 hasta el 30-nov
Issued by Jefatura de la Sección Económico-Administrativa 62 - Base Aérea de Cuatro Vientos · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 598287-2026
- Location
- Spain
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
(UGA: EA0408 SHYCEA (AHEA)) La prestación de servicios a nivel técnico de gestión archivística de los fondos documentales del Ejército del Aire y del Espacio en esta Unidad, inicial de 1-dic-2026 hasta el 30-nov-2027.
Lots Lot 1 — (UGA: EA0408 SHYCEA (AHEA)) La prestación de servicios a nivel técnico de gestión archivística de los fondos documentales del Ejército del Aire y del Espacio en esta Unidad, inicial de 1-dic-2026 hasta el 30-nov-2027.
Buyer: Jefatura de la Sección Económico-Administrativa 62 - Base Aérea de Cuatro Vientos
Buyer country: ESP
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71356300
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 89 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Spain. This one closes in 27 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Spain – Architectural and related services – (2026OB0018) SERVICIOS DE REDACCIÓN DE PROYECTOS (ANTEPROYECTO, BÁSICO Y EJECUTIVO) Y DIRECCIÓN DE OBRAS DE LA IMPLANTACIÓN DE LOS NUEVOS ACCESOS A MERCABARNA (BARCELONA), CON MEDIDAS DE CONTRATACIÓN PÚBLICA SOSTENIBLE· closes 29 Sept
- Spain – Civil engineering consultancy services – Servicios de asistencia técnica para la redacción de proyectos de rehabilitación superficial y refuerzo de firmes en carreteras de las zonas de conservación de la provincia de Cáceres (8 lotes).· closes 6 Oct
- Spain – Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services – CARACTERIZACION ANALITICA DE LOS BIOSOLIDOS PRODUCIDOS POR LAS EDAR PUBLICAS DE CATALUÑA EN CUMPLIMIENTO DE LA NORMATIVA VIGENTE· closes 3 Oct
- Spain – Civil engineering support services – Servicio de asistencia técnica de apoyo al Diseño del departamento de Carreteras de la Diputación Provincial de Alicante.· closes 29 Sept
- Spain – Technical assistance services – Contrato del servicio de control de la ejecución y coordinación de seguridad y salud del contrato de prestación de los servicios de gestión del tráfico de la ciudad de València.· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-598287-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Repair and Replacement of Termite-Damaged Almirahs and Termite-Damaged Wooden Flooring in Residential Flats at Vikramshila and Avanti Apartments, West Campus, IIT DelhiIndian Institute of Technology Delhi · India
- Installation of WZPDCL's PCM Panel with associated Switchgear and supply related electrical goods for Temporary Power Evacuation from Fultola,Khulna 132/33 KV Grid Substation.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, West Zone Power Distribution Company Ltd (WZPDCL), Office of the Executive Engineer, Sales & Distribution Division-5, WZPDCL, Khulna · Bangladesh
- Yearly removal of the garbage, sludge etc. at PC Pole Mfg. Plant, BPDB, Halishahar, Chattogram.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Bangladesh Power Development Board, PC Pole Mfg. Plant, Ctg. · Bangladesh
- Yearly repair & maintenance works of tensioning attachment of various types of pole mould at PC Pole Mfg. Plant, BPDB, Halishahar, Chattogram.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Bangladesh Power Development Board, PC Pole Mfg. Plant, Ctg. · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →