Spain – Resurfacing works – Construcción de vial de conexión de la BI-739 con la ronda del BEC en Barakaldo.
Issued by Ayuntamiento de Barakaldo - Ayuntamiento de Barakaldo · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 601457-2026
- Location
- Spain
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Construcción de vial de conexión de la BI-739 con la ronda del BEC en Barakaldo.
Lots Lot 1 — Construcción de vial de conexión de la BI-739 con la ronda del BEC en Barakaldo.
Buyer: Ayuntamiento de Barakaldo - Ayuntamiento de Barakaldo
Buyer country: ESP
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45233251
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Ayuntamiento de Barakaldo - Ayuntamiento de Barakaldo, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Energy & Power. There are 99 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Spain. This one closes in 26 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Spain – Technical assistance services – Servicios de asistencia técnica para la realización de espectáculos y actos afines y el servicio auxiliar de soporte de peonaje.· closes 1 Oct
- Spain – Office block construction work – Obras para la ejecución del edificio B de la fase 2 DFactory Barcelona en la Zona Franca de Barcelona· closes 2 Oct
- Spain – Plumbing materials – Suministro de material de fontanería para los servicios municipales del Ayuntamiento de Mieres.· closes 1 Oct
- Spain – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Contratación del servicio de Dirección de obra, Dirección de la ejecución de la obra y Dirección técnica de las instalaciones, integrantes de la Dirección Facultativa para la ampliación de aulario y nuevo polideportivo del complejo educativo de Villamediana de Iregua (La Rioja).· closes 21 Oct
- Spain – Project and design preparation, estimation of costs – Servicios de redacción del proyecto básico y de ejecución de obra, la dirección facultativa de la obra (dirección de obra y dirección de ejecución de obra), la coordinación de seguridad y salud en obra, y el control de calidad de las obras de reforma de los pabellones 11 y 16 del Hospital Central de la Cruz Roja, a adjudicar por procedi· closes 1 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-601457-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →