Seoul Chancery, Consular, IMOT, PCC, IPC, and ESO Outbuilding Roof Replacements
Issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · ACQUISITIONS - AQM MOMENTUM · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 19:00 UTC
- Reference
- 19AQMM26R0342_Seoul_Roof_Replacements_RFP
- Location
- KR-11, South Korea
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · ACQUISITIONS - AQM MOMENTUM is soliciting Seoul Chancery, Consular, IMOT, PCC, IPC, and ESO Outbuilding Roof Replacements. Solicitation number 19AQMM26R0342_Seoul_Roof_Replacements_RFP. Classified under NAICS 238160 — Roofing Contractors. Product/service code Z1AA — MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE BUILDINGS. Place of performance: KR-11, USA. Responses are due by 16 September 2026 19:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
*Amendment 3 - Update Attachment 1, 2, and 4 and provide responses to questions received* *Amendment 2 - Revise M-003* *Amendment 1 - Update Section J to include Attachment 7* *Revision 1 - Re-uploaded Attachment 2* This notice serves as the formal announcement for the Request for Proposal for the US Embassy Seoul Roof Replacement Design-Bid-Build project located in Seoul, South Korea. Site visit is scheduled for August 18-20 Questions due by August 26, 2026 Proposals are due September 7, 2026 by 3pm ET.
Context for bidders
There is 1 open Construction & Infrastructure tender in South Korea. This one closes in 12 days.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →