Road Improvement at Semchibi, Magar, Samling and Somshing under Gangzur gewog.
Issued by Ministry of Home Affairs, Lhuentse, Gangzur, Gewog Administration Gangzur · via Bhutan e-GP — egp.gov.bt
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 25 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- LD/DEHSS-19/2026-2027/23
- Location
- Bhutan
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Road Improvement at Semchibi, Magar, Samling and Somshing under Gangzur gewog.
Procuring agency: Ministry of Home Affairs, Lhuentse, Gangzur, Gewog Administration Gangzur. Category: Works (Small). Type/Method: NCB, OTM.
Brief description: LD/DEHSS-19/2026-2027/23a Road Improvement at Semchibi, Magar, Samling and Somshing under gangzur gewog
Contract Type: Regular Contract · Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM) · Source of Funds: Own Fund · Project Name: Not applicable
Context for bidders
There are 43 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Bhutan. This one closes in 21 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Maintenance of caretaker's quarter and approach road at Central Store Phuntsholing· closes 23 Sept
- Maintenance of Structure and Roof painting at Garpawoong MSS· closes 21 Sept
- Improvement of Merak Dzongkhag Road· closes 25 Sept
- Renovation of Old Potato Store at Phobjikha, Wangdue Phodrang, Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock.· closes 20 Sept
- Renovation of Laring PS under Gakidling Gewog, Sarpang· closes 19 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Travaux de réhabilitation durable de 35,5 km de pistes rurales et de construction d'ouvrages hydraulique résilients et le renforcement de capacités des PME…UNOPS · Guinea-Bissau
- Construction of Protection Wall in Bodala Village, Taloqan district, Takhar provUNDP · Afghanistan
- Travaux de serrurerie et vitrerie au Palais des Nations à Genève, Suisse Locksmithing and glazing work at the Palais des Nations in Geneva, SwitzerlandUN Secretariat · Switzerland
- Retender - Invitation to Bids (2026/FRNIR/FRNIR/136630) Procurement of Tarpaulin and Empty Sack Bags for the Lining and Construction of Embankment for Earthen…FAO · Nigeria
- Supply Installation testing and commissioning of Nine Nos. SMAs and One No. Seismometer to replace existing non functioning units at Bhakra DamBhakra Beas Management Board · XEN - Bhakra Dam Division - 423 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →