Renovation of Laring PS under Gakidling Gewog, Sarpang
Issued by Ministry of Home Affairs, Sarpang, Dzongkhag Administration Sarpang · via Bhutan e-GP — egp.gov.bt
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 19 Sept 2026, 01:00 UTC
- Reference
- LaringPS/Mtc/2026-2027/0046
- Location
- Bhutan
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Renovation of Laring PS under Gakidling Gewog, Sarpang
Procuring agency: Ministry of Home Affairs, Sarpang, Dzongkhag Administration Sarpang. Category: Works (Small). Type/Method: NCB, OTM.
Brief description: LARINGPS/MTC/2026-2027/0046 Renovation of Laring PS under Gakidling Gewog, Sarpang
Contract Type: Regular Contract · Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM) · Source of Funds: Own Fund · Project Name: Not applicable
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from Ministry of Home Affairs, Sarpang, Dzongkhag Administration Sarpang, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Agriculture & Food and Education & Training. There are 43 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Bhutan. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
- Catering Services for FY· closes 17 Sept
- Procurement of Livestock Biosecurity Materials for FY 2026-2027. Note: The quoted prices in the bid shall be inclusive of all applicable taxes and charges, including BST, as applicable within the GMC area.· closes 17 Sept
- Construction of Principal Quarter at Tareythang Primary School under Tareythang Gewog, Sarpang.· closes 17 Sept
- Maintenance of Infrastructure and Compound Lighting at Sarpang Central School, Sarpang.· closes 18 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Major Renovation of RNR Office and Staff Qtr. under Darla Gewog.· closes 21 Sept
- Maintenance of Structure and Roof painting at Garpawoong MSS· closes 21 Sept
- Renovation of Old Potato Store at Phobjikha, Wangdue Phodrang, Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock.· closes 20 Sept
- Maintenance of caretaker's quarter and approach road at Central Store Phuntsholing· closes 23 Sept
- Improvement of Merak Dzongkhag Road· closes 25 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →