Renovation of Old Potato Store at Phobjikha, Wangdue Phodrang, Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock.
Issued by Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock, Office of Secretary · via Bhutan e-GP — egp.gov.bt
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 20 Sept 2026, 14:03 UTC
- Reference
- MoAL/Pro-06/26-27/Tender-35
- Location
- Bhutan
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Renovation of Old Potato Store at Phobjikha, Wangdue Phodrang, Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock.
Procuring agency: Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock, Office of Secretary. Category: Works (Small). Type/Method: NCB, OTM.
Brief description: MoAL/Pro-06/26-27/Tender-35 Renovation of Old Potato Store at Phobjikha, Wangdue Phodrang, Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock.
Contract Type: Regular Contract · Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM) · Source of Funds: DONOR · Project Name: Not applicable
Context for bidders
We hold 13 notices from Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock, Office of Secretary, going back to August 2026 — 9 of them still open. They buy mostly in Agriculture & Food and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 40 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Bhutan. This one closes in 17 days.
More from this buyer
- Renovation of the Potato Stores at Bumthang Region Seed Centre farm, Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock· closes 20 Sept
- Construction of Rongdigang Irrigation Scheme under Shingkhar Gewog, Zhemgang Dzongkhag· closes 14 Sept
- Construction of Youngsibji Irrigation Scheme under Drujeygang Gewog, Dagana Dzongkhag· closes 11 Sept
- Construction of Menchudrang to Langling Irrigation Scheme under Jamkhar Gewog, Trashiyantse Dzongkhag· closes 9 Sept
- Procurement of Innovative Fencing for 12 dzongkhags for FY 2026-2027, Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock.· closes 9 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Maintenance of caretaker's quarter and approach road at Central Store Phuntsholing· closes 23 Sept
- Major Renovation of RNR Office and Staff Qtr. under Darla Gewog.· closes 21 Sept
- Construction of kitchen and store at Chakazhur Lhakhang under Kuengarabten Chiwog, Dragteng, Trongsa.· closes 22 Sept
- Construction of Retaining wall and maintenance of Foothpath at Tashidingkha PS, Rayphel and Zharchen Dungkhor Lhakhang.· closes 22 Sept
- Construction of 3 KM Farm Roaf from Wangphu village to Chuzhing· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Provision of Aluminium doors and miscellaneous civil works in Office building and Renovation of residential Accommodation of HP State pollution Control Board Regional office Bilaspur HPBSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Periodical maintenance and allied civil works at MSEA17 staff quarters New allotment DOT at WMS compound BangaloreBSNL — KARNATAKA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →