Rivet, Solid — 26 each, NSN
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE4A626U4031
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION is soliciting Rivet, Solid — 26 each, NSN 5320012635653. Solicitation number SPE4A626U4031. Classified under NAICS 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Product/service code 53 — HARDWARE AND ABRASIVES. Responses are due by 18 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 5320012635653 RIVET,SOLID: Line 0001 Qty 26 UI EA Deliver To: By: 0043 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 1. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 2. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Digitized drawings and Military Specifications and Standards may be retrieved, or ordered, electronically. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 150 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION, going back to September 2026 — 150 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, space-satellite and electronics-semiconductors. There are 609 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Resonator, Tuning Fork — 28 each, NSN· closes 16 Sept
- Valve, Regulating, Fluid — 11 each, NSN· closes 14 Sept
- Transmitter, Liquid QUA — 77 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Bolt, Machine — 33 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Rivet, Blind — 1023 each, NSN· closes 17 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Valve, Regulating, Fluid — 11 each, NSN· closes 14 Sept
- Servoturn 410 NC Conventional Lathe, brand name or equal· closes 11 Sept
- USCG Base Kodiak Security System Upgrade· closes 11 Sept
- Gallup Indian Medical Center - MovinCool Portable Air Conditioning Units· closes 9 Sept
- BLU-MED 16' x 32.5' XP® Medical Response Package, brand name or equal· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Supply & repair work of Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-3445, Mitsubishi Microbus D M-Cha-51-8445, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-15-3489, Nissan Sunny Car D M-Kha-11-8949, Mitsubishi Pickup D M-Tha-13-6138, Hyundai TUCSON-25 D M-Gha-16-6786,Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-2865, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-0343, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-13-0749, Nissan Pickup D M-Tha-11-3998, MitsuMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Workshop Division, Tejgaon, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- Procurement of liquid Ferric chloride of Shikalbaha 225 MW CCPP, BPDB, Ctg.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Bangladesh Power Development Board, Chief Chemist,225MW Dual Fuel Combined Cycle Power plant. · Bangladesh
- Firewood 2nd-Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of firewood for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd QuarterMinistry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
- Wheat Crushing 2nd -Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of high quality Wheat Crushing for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd Quarter 2026-27Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
- Polao Rice 2nd-Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of Polao Rice for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd QuarterMinistry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →