RFP N62742-26-R-3601 Enterprise Construction Management Support Multiple Award Contract (ECMS MAC)
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVFAC · NAVFAC PACIFIC CMD · NAVFACSYSCOM PACIFIC · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026
- Reference
- N6274226R3601
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVFAC · NAVFAC PACIFIC CMD · NAVFACSYSCOM PACIFIC is soliciting RFP N62742-26-R-3601 Enterprise Construction Management Support Multiple Award Contract (ECMS MAC). Solicitation number N6274226R3601. Classified under NAICS 541330 — Engineering Services. Responses are due by 29 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
This acquisition is for the procurement of Enterprise Construction Management Support Multiple Award Contract (ECMS MAC) in support of the Naval Facilities Engineering Systems Command (NAVFAC) Enterprise. Enterprise is defined to include all the regional Echelon IV Facilities Engineering Commands (FECs) and Officer-In-Charge of Construction (OICC) offices, under the Echelon III Component Commands of NAVFAC Atlantic (LANT) and NAVFAC Pacific (PAC). The primary objective is to provide professional and technical services to ensure that construction, restoration, and modernization projects are completed on schedule, within budget, and to the highest standards of quality and safety. This new procurement will be in support of project delivery including major programs such as the Shipyard Infrastructure Optimization Program (SIOP), Golden Dome for America, and the Pacific Deterrence Initiative. NAVFAC Pacific intends to issue one solicitation that will result in multiple Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) contracts. Each contract will be for a base plus four (4) option periods and one (1) six-month extension of services or not-to-exceed (NTE) value of $500,000,000 for all contracts, whichever comes first. The outcomes for this acquisition are consistent with the FAR 37.001 definition of service contracts; and shall not be considered a personal service as defined in FAR 37.201-2. The requirement is performance based. The metrics used to measure the outcomes will be performance-based criteria to evaluate the contractors performance.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVFAC · NAVFAC PACIFIC CMD · NAVFACSYSCOM PACIFIC, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 156 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 25 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Haleiwa Small Boat Harbor Maintenance Dredging and Revetted Mole Repair, Haleiwa, Oahu, Hawaii· closes 8 Oct
- Coalition Interoperability Assurance Validation Services — Engineering and Technical Services· closes 12 Sept
- Design-Build (DB)/Design-Bid-Build (DBB) Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Multiple Award Construction Contract (SDVOSB MACC), Various Locations, State of Hawaii· closes 12 Sept
- Replace Boiler at Limantour Lodge, NPS-PORE· closes 17 Sept
- Dry Dock Elevator Dismantle — Maint-Rep of Materials Handling EQ· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Provision of Aluminium doors and miscellaneous civil works in Office building and Renovation of residential Accommodation of HP State pollution Control Board Regional office Bilaspur HPBSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Periodical maintenance and allied civil works at MSEA17 staff quarters New allotment DOT at WMS compound BangaloreBSNL — KARNATAKA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →