Requirement of Commercial/Office Premises for Shifting of Dr Br Ambedkar Dental College Branch under Rbo Patna West
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026
- Location
- LHO, PATNA, India
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
AOPAT/RBOWEST/2026-27/08/02: REQUIREMENT OF COMMERCIAL/OFFICE PREMISES FOR SHIFTING OF DR BR AMBEDKAR DENTAL COLLEGE BRANCH UNDER RBO PATNA WEST
TENDER ID: AOPAT / RBOWEST /2026-27/08/02 STATE BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE, PATNA WEST NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) REQUIREMENT OF COMMERCIAL/OFFICE PREMISES FOR SHIFTING OF DR BR AMBEDKAR DENTAL COLLEGE BRANCH, UNDER RBO, PATNA WEST State Bank of India, RBO Patna West invites offers from owners/power of attorney holders for the commercial/office premises having carpet area of 2,200-2,500 sqft approximately on Lease Rental basis for shifting of its Dr BR Ambedkar Dental College branch, under SBI RBO Patna West. 2. The premises should be in same location of existing branch, preferably on Main Road with adequate dedicated parking space i.e., dedicated car parking & dedicated two-wheeler parking for staff/ customers and predominantly in the cluster of commercial establishments on the Ground floor ready/likely to be ready for immediate possession. 3. Premises should be ready for possession / occupation or expected to be ready within 2(two) to 3 (three) months from the last date of submission of proposal. Preference will be given to ready to use premises. Preference will also be given to Premises owned by the Govt./Semi- Govt. departments / Public Sector Units / Public Sector banks. 4. The format for submission of the “Technical bid” containing detailed parameters, terms and conditions and “Price bid” can be downloaded from the Bank’s website www.sbi.co.in under “SBI in the news” > “Procurement and others” from 27/08/2026 to 10/09/2026. 5. The offers in a sealed cover complete in all respects should be submitted on or before 3.30 PM on 10/09/2026 during working hours at the following address- THE REGIONAL MANAGER STATE BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE, PATNA WEST, 5TH FLOOR, SBI BUILDING, JUDGES COURT ROAD PATNA, BIHAR (800001) TECHNICAL BID TERMS AND CONDITIONS OFFER/LEASING OF COMMERCIAL/OFFICE PREMISES This tender consists of two parts viz. the “Technical Bid” (having terms and conditions, details of offer and Annexure-I) and the “Price Bid”. Duly signed and completed “Technical” and “Price Bid” are required to be submitted separately for each proposal (Photo copies may be used in case of multiple offers). The “Technical Bid” and “Price Bid” for each proposal/offer should be kept in separate sealed envelopes duly superscribed on top of the envelope as “Technical Bid” or “Price Bid” as the case may be and these envelopes are be placed in a single cover superscribing “Tender for leasing of Commercial/Office premises for Dr BR Ambedkar Dental College branch under RBO Patna west ” and should be submitted at the Office of The Regional Manager, State Bank of India, Regional Business Office , Patna West, 5th Floor, SBI Building, Judges Court Road, Patna- 800001 on or before 3.30 PM on 10/09/2026. Important Points / Parameters: - 1 Carpet Area 2,200-2,500 sq. ft (Approx.) 2 Parking Space Sufficient space for dedicated car parking and two wheelers parking (1000 Sq. ft approx.) without any additional rent. 3 Open parking area Sufficient open parking area for customers in the premises or in basement. 4 Amenities 24 hours Potable water supply & availability of 3- phase electricity Connection of approximately 30 KW load 5 Possession Ready possession / occupation/expected to be ready within 2 (two) to 3 (three) months from the last date of submission of proposal. 6 Location In same location of existing branch, preferably o n main road in market place/ commercial locations. 7 Preference (i)Premises duly completed in all respect with required occupancy certificate and other statutory approvals of local civic authority. (ii) On ground floor. (iii) Offer from Govt./Semi Govt. Departments / PSU / Banks (iv) Ready to occupy premises/expected to be ready within 2 (two) to 3 (three) months from the last date of submission of proposal. 8 Unfurnished premises May be co nsidered and Bank will get the interior and furnishing work done as per requirement. However, all mandatory Municipal license/ NOC/ approval of layouts, internal additions/alterations etc. as necessary from Local Civic Authority/ collector/ town planning etc. for carrying out the interior furnishing/ internal additions/ alterations etc. in the premises by the Bank will be arranged by the owner. 9 Initial period of lease The initial period of lease will be 5 years and will be further renewed for 5 years (viz. total lease period 10 years). Increase in rent if any shall be of 15 - 25% after initial term of 5 years is completed. 10 Selection procedure Techno- commercial evaluation by assigning 70% weightage for technical parameters and 30% weightage for price bids 11 Validity of offer 6 months from the last date of submission of the offer 12 Stamp duty / registration charges To be shared in the ratio of 50:50. 13 Rental Advance No advance payable. TERMS AND CONDITIONS 1. The successful vendor should have clear and absolute title to the premises and furnish legal title report from the SBI empaneled advocate at his own cost. The successful vendor will have to execute the lease deed as per the standard terms and conditions finalized by the SBI for the purpose, and the stamp duty and registration charges of the lease deed will be shared equally (50:50) by the lessors and the SBI. The initial period of lease will be 5 years and will be further renewed for 5 years (viz. total lease period 10 years) with requisite exit clause to facilitate full / part de- hiring of space by the SBI during the pendency of the lease. As regards increase or decrease in rents payable, increase in rent if any shall be of 15 - 25% after initial term of 5 years is completed. After 10 years, rent can be negotiated and finalized with mutual agreement so that new lease can be executed for further term of 5 + 5 years. 2. Tender document received by The Regional Manager, State Bank of India, Regional Business Office, Patna West, 5th Floor, SBI Building, Judges Court Road, Patna- 800001 after 3.30 PM on 10/09/2026 shall be rejected. 3. The lessors are requested to submit
Region/Province: LHO, PATNA
Published: 27-Aug-2026
Closing date: 10-Sep-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
State Bank of India has 175 open notices on FreeTender. There are 288 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in India. This one closes in 9 days.
More from this buyer
- TENDER NOTICE FOR SELECTION PREMISES TO NTR CIRCLE
- TENDER FOR FURNITURE WORK FOR RELOCATION OF TB HUB AT 3RD FLOOR, ADMIN OFFICE SURAT
- NOTICE FOR HOUSEKEEPING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT SBI ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE-6, SBI JODHPUR GUEST HOUSE, SBI OFFICERS RESIDENTIAL COLONY, OLD AO BUILDING, SHASTRINAGAR, AND CPCS & DCBS UNDER AO JODHPUR.
- GNRVAO6012: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI BODELI BRANCH, HLC BODELI AND AMCC BODELI IN DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR GUJARAT
- GNRVAO6011: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI MANKANI BRANCH DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR IN GUJARAT
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- COMPLETE REPAIR OF THE AIR HANDLING UNIT AHU INSTALLED FOR MAIN ICU AT GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE HOSPITAL JAMMU
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Procurement of Column Nut and Other Items at ICMR-NIRT, Chennai
- TENDER FOR THE RATE CONTRACT FOR THE EYE SCREENING AND SUPPLY OF SPECTACLES FOR SCHOOL CHILDREN FOR THE STATE OF HARYANA
- TENDER FOR THE RATE CONTRACT OF THE SUPPLY OF PRESBYOPIC SPECTACLES FOR ADULTS IN THE STATE OF HARYANA
- Additional and modification work for establishment of Audio-visual Recording Studio in room no. 201, 2nd floor, Medical College Building.
Documents
- NOTICE+INVITING+TENDER20260829061408379.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- COMPLETE REPAIR OF THE AIR HANDLING UNIT AHU INSTALLED FOR MAIN ICU AT GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE HOSPITAL JAMMUPWD · CE MED Jammu · Mechanical Circle Jammu · Jammu Hospital and Central Heating Division · India
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Procurement of Column Nut and Other Items at ICMR-NIRT, ChennaiIndian Council of Medical Research · India
- TENDER FOR THE RATE CONTRACT FOR THE EYE SCREENING AND SUPPLY OF SPECTACLES FOR SCHOOL CHILDREN FOR THE STATE OF HARYANAHaryana Board Corporation · Haryana Medical Services Corpn Ltd · India
- TENDER FOR THE RATE CONTRACT OF THE SUPPLY OF PRESBYOPIC SPECTACLES FOR ADULTS IN THE STATE OF HARYANAHaryana Board Corporation · Haryana Medical Services Corpn Ltd · India
- Additional and modification work for establishment of Audio-visual Recording Studio in room no. 201, 2nd floor, Medical College Building.All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Bhopal · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →