Accepting bidstenderIndia
Tender for the Rate Contract for the Eye Screening and Supply of Spectacles for School Children for the State of Haryana
Issued by Haryana Board Corporation · Haryana Medical Services Corpn Ltd · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 2,10,00,000
- Reference
- 3/3-HMSCL-717-H/Tend. /2026-27
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item-rate/Agreement basic
- Tender Category
- Goods
- Product Category
- Medical Equipments/Waste
- EMD
- 50,000
- Period of Work
- 60
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 134112
Context for bidders
Haryana Board Corporation · Haryana Medical Services Corpn Ltd has 4 open notices on FreeTender. There are 288 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in India. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
- TENDER FOR THE RATE CONTRACT OF THE SUPPLY OF PRESBYOPIC SPECTACLES FOR ADULTS IN THE STATE OF HARYANA
- Tender for the supply, installation and commissioning of Direct Ophthalmoscope on 2 years Rate Contract as mentioned against item in schedule of Requirement.
- Tender for the supply, installation and commissioning of Automated Perimeter on 2 years Rate Contract as mentioned against item in schedule of Requirement.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- COMPLETE REPAIR OF THE AIR HANDLING UNIT AHU INSTALLED FOR MAIN ICU AT GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE HOSPITAL JAMMU
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Procurement of Column Nut and Other Items at ICMR-NIRT, Chennai
- REQUIREMENT OF COMMERCIAL/OFFICE PREMISES FOR SHIFTING OF DR BR AMBEDKAR DENTAL COLLEGE BRANCH UNDER RBO PATNA WEST
- TENDER FOR THE RATE CONTRACT OF THE SUPPLY OF PRESBYOPIC SPECTACLES FOR ADULTS IN THE STATE OF HARYANA
- Additional and modification work for establishment of Audio-visual Recording Studio in room no. 201, 2nd floor, Medical College Building.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- COMPLETE REPAIR OF THE AIR HANDLING UNIT AHU INSTALLED FOR MAIN ICU AT GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE HOSPITAL JAMMUPWD · CE MED Jammu · Mechanical Circle Jammu · Jammu Hospital and Central Heating Division · India
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Procurement of Column Nut and Other Items at ICMR-NIRT, ChennaiIndian Council of Medical Research · India
- REQUIREMENT OF COMMERCIAL/OFFICE PREMISES FOR SHIFTING OF DR BR AMBEDKAR DENTAL COLLEGE BRANCH UNDER RBO PATNA WESTState Bank of India · India
- TENDER FOR THE RATE CONTRACT OF THE SUPPLY OF PRESBYOPIC SPECTACLES FOR ADULTS IN THE STATE OF HARYANAHaryana Board Corporation · Haryana Medical Services Corpn Ltd · India
- Additional and modification work for establishment of Audio-visual Recording Studio in room no. 201, 2nd floor, Medical College Building.All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Bhopal · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →