Replacement of Faulty Geysers at Qtr no T-II/B1-VIII/6 & 4/T-III/B1- VIII at Rynjah Compound .
Issued by BSNL — North East I · via BSNL — Live Tenders
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- Replacement of Faulty Geysers at Qtr no T-II/B1-VIII/6 & 4/T-III/B1- VIII at Rynjah Compound .
- Location
- North East I, India
- Sector
- electrical-equipment
Details
Replacement of Faulty Geysers at Qtr no T-II/B1-VIII/6 & 4/T-III/B1- VIII at Rynjah Compound .
Circle: North East I
Unit / SSA: Meghalaya
Department: Electrical Works
Tender number: Replacement of Faulty Geysers at Qtr no T-II/B1-VIII/6 & 4/T-III/B1- VIII at Rynjah Compound .
Issued by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd. (BSNL), Government of India.
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from BSNL — North East I, going back to July 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in electrical-equipment, IT & Telecom and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 46 open electrical-equipment tenders in India. This one closes in 1 day.
More from this buyer
- Shifting & re installation 125KVA DEA set formTE Forest colony to Tura MBM TE along with associated electrical work , Garo Hills· closes 3 Sept
- Repairing & Mtce of EMS with allied Electrical Works at BSNL IQ Panbazar & Dharaur, NE-1 Circle Shillong .· closes 3 Sept
- Shifting & installation repair and general servicing of 15KVA DEA set from BTS Myndo to Lad Sohbar punjee BTS Meghalaya· closes 3 Sept
- Repairing & Servicing of 15 KVA Diesel E/A set i/c other electrical services in T. E. Building, Amlarem , Under Jowai SDCA .· closes 3 Sept
Similar electrical-equipment tenders
- Call basis repairing and maintenance of EI, Fans, C/lights & Misc work at TE/admin. bldg/TSQ / BTS under BA Kota.· closes 3 Sept
- Complete repairing· closes 10 Sept
- ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION WORK AT SME ITANAGAR BRANCH· closes 5 Sept
- nivi trunching ground me troly munted DG set (58.5 three phase) kray kiya jana hai· closes 15 Sept
- Supply,Erection,Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Panels for Gantry Crane at GTPS.· closes 14 Sept
Documents
- NIT_42_Geyser.pdfDownload
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electrical-equipment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More electrical-equipment tenders
- Croatia – Voltage transformers – Nabava, doprema i ugradnja energetskih transformatora 110/10,5(21) kV, 20 MVA za TS 110/10(20) kV - 30/10(20) kV PRIMOŠTENHEP-Operator distribucijskog sustava d.o.o. · Croatia
- Belgium – Electrical installation work – Marché Investissement électromécanique sur le réseau Non-StructurantService public de Wallonie MI (Mobilité et Infrastructures) · Belgium
- Germany – Other electrical installation work – Stadtwerke Barsinghausen: Neubau des Wasserwerks Eckerde - VE 6 Energiezentrale (LV20)Stadtwerke Barsinghausen GmbH · Germany
- Generator and UPS System MaintenanceILO · Brazil
- Germany – Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment – HeizungStadt Marktheidenfeld · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →