Accepting bidstenderIndia
Supply,Erection,Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Panels for Gantry Crane at GTPS.
Issued by IPGCL-PPCL · MM · MM-II · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Reference
- 1000014352/MM-VI/GTPS/26-27
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- electrical-equipment
Details
- Tender Type
- Limited
- Contract Form
- Supply
- Tender Category
- Goods
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- EMD
- 35,800
- Period of Work
- 14
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110002
Context for bidders
IPGCL-PPCL · MM · MM-II has 2 open notices on FreeTender. There are 129 open electrical-equipment tenders in India. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
Similar electrical-equipment tenders
- Call basis repairing and maintenance of EI, Fans, C/lights & Misc work at TE/admin. bldg/TSQ / BTS under BA Kota.
- Electrical Works — REB/DB-Tender(E)
- i). Internal Electrification in Renovation of one toilet and bathroom block near canteen unit B at Allama Iqbal Boarding House, AMU., Aligarh. ii). Internal Electrification and Rewiring in Renovation of selected toilet at R.M. Hall AMU, Aligarh
- Internal Electrification in Reroofing and Recasting area at NRSC Club, AMU., Aligarh
- Monthly basis load testing, checking, cleaning of different capacity of DEA set at various Telephone Exchange Bldg. under OA North, CTD.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electrical-equipment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More electrical-equipment tenders
- Call basis repairing and maintenance of EI, Fans, C/lights & Misc work at TE/admin. bldg/TSQ / BTS under BA Kota.BSNL — RAJASTHAN · India
- Electrical Works — REB/DB-Tender(E)HPSEBL · CE(Gen) Sundernagar · SE(Gen) Palampur · RE, Bassi, J/Nagar · India
- i). Internal Electrification in Renovation of one toilet and bathroom block near canteen unit B at Allama Iqbal Boarding House, AMU., Aligarh. ii). Internal Electrification and Rewiring in Renovation of selected toilet at R.M. Hall AMU, AligarhAligarh Muslim University · Electricity Department · Member-In-Charge · India
- Internal Electrification in Reroofing and Recasting area at NRSC Club, AMU., AligarhAligarh Muslim University · Electricity Department · Member-In-Charge · India
- Monthly basis load testing, checking, cleaning of different capacity of DEA set at various Telephone Exchange Bldg. under OA North, CTD.Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Calcutta Telephone District · CE (Electrical), Kolkata TD · SE (Electrical), Kolkata TD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →