Accepting bidstenderIndia
Repairing All Spring Leaf Bell Crank , Uj Cross Change of Hyva Reg.No. JH10AE 1606 of Aaws Katras Area.
Issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited · BCCL_KATRAS AREA · via Coal India — coalindiatenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 12 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 1,11,787
- Reference
- BCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/77 DATE-1.09.2026
- Location
- Coal India (CPSE), India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Works
- EMD
- 1,400
- Period of Work
- 15
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 828123
REPAIRING ALL SPRING LEAF BELL CRANK , UJ CROSS
CHANGE OF HYVA <a href="http: //REG.NO" rel="noopener nofollow" target="_blank">REG.NO</a>.
JH10AE 1606 OF AAWS KATRAS AREA.
Context for bidders
Bharat Coking Coal Limited · BCCL_KATRAS AREA has 7 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,168 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
- COMPLETE REWINDING / REPAIRING OF STATER ROTOR 250KW,6.6 / 3.3 KV, RPM -1480, INDUCTION MOTOR MAKE - BHEL , SSSI.NO. 30690A401 . 01-2, INSTALLED OCP PUMP AT AKWMC, KATRAS AREA.
- (1 ) KING PIN BRAKE SHOE , BEARING , DIFFERENTIAL HUB OIL SEAL SI. NO. JH10AD4351 AT AAWS. (2) CLUTCH, KING PIN, TIE ROD, DIFFERENTIAL POWER STEERING REPAIRING JOB REG. NO. JH10AD4353 UNDER AAWS KATRAS
- (COMPLETE REWINDING / REPAIRING OF 160 KW (215HP), 440VOLT, 1487 RPM, MAKE - BHARAT BIJLI, SI. NO. L1307690 AND REPAIRING / MACHINING MOTOR ROTOR SHAFT BOTH SIDE THREADING KEY SIZE MAKING OF BEARING
- (1)REPAIRING OF BROKEN DELIVERY OF 4000 GPM PUMP FEEDER 9 AND FEEDER 2 PUMP FABRICATION WORK AT AKWMC OCP (2)REPAIRING, DISMANTLING HAULING COMMISSIONONG FABRICATION OF LAKARKA SIDING PUMP 4000 GPM PUMP
- Repairing of D Type quarter at Tetulmari Township under Katras Area
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- SPL REPAIR TO ROAD FROM RP GATE TO REGT MANDIR APPROX LENGTH 150 METER and WIDTH 5.50 METER AT GE NAMS
- Engagement of 12 nos. additional contractual staff for sewerage maintenance in A to F-Blocks of Budh Nagar JJC, Inderpuri Ward in Rajinder Nagar Constituency AC-39 under EE(C )-16
- Centralized Hiring of 200 Nos. of 3 KL capacity and 100 Nos. of 6 KL capacity Electric Vehicle-Mounted with Stainless Steel Water Tankers
- Removal of contamination by tracing and repairing of damaged water line in Shri Ram Colony Ward No. 246 in Karawal Nagar AC-70 under EE (C)-36
- Conversion of DGD Gurmandi First Floor into AAM UPHC at PhaseI DUSIB Building Community Centre Rajpura Gurmandi Near Vijay Nagar Delhi under the office of EE HMD Central PWD Delhi
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Fv 216 Støyskjermer LillehammerINNLANDET FYLKESKOMMUNE · Norway
- Vintervedlikehold, veierHamarøy kommune · Norway
- Etablering og leie av modulbygg for Sykehuset Innlandet Ottestad prosjektSYKEHUSINNKJØP HF · Norway
- Rammeavtale rørleggertjenester med matriellNordreisa Kommune · Norway
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →