Accepting bidstenderIndia
Complete Rewinding / Repairing of Stater Rotor 250KW,6.6 / 3.3 KV, Rpm -1480, Induction Motor Make - Bhel , Sssi.No. 30690A401 . 01-2, Installed Ocp Pump at Akwmc, Katras Area.
Issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited · BCCL_KATRAS AREA · via Coal India — coalindiatenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 12 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 4,29,980
- Reference
- BCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/79 DATE-1.09.2026
- Location
- Coal India (CPSE), India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- EMD
- 5,400
- Period of Work
- 15
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 828123
Context for bidders
Bharat Coking Coal Limited · BCCL_KATRAS AREA has 7 open notices on FreeTender. There are 1,081 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
- (1 ) KING PIN BRAKE SHOE , BEARING , DIFFERENTIAL HUB OIL SEAL SI. NO. JH10AD4351 AT AAWS. (2) CLUTCH, KING PIN, TIE ROD, DIFFERENTIAL POWER STEERING REPAIRING JOB REG. NO. JH10AD4353 UNDER AAWS KATRAS
- REPAIRING ALL SPRING LEAF BELL CRANK , UJ CROSS CHANGE OF HYVA REG.NO. JH10AE 1606 OF AAWS KATRAS AREA.
- (COMPLETE REWINDING / REPAIRING OF 160 KW (215HP), 440VOLT, 1487 RPM, MAKE - BHARAT BIJLI, SI. NO. L1307690 AND REPAIRING / MACHINING MOTOR ROTOR SHAFT BOTH SIDE THREADING KEY SIZE MAKING OF BEARING
- (1)REPAIRING OF BROKEN DELIVERY OF 4000 GPM PUMP FEEDER 9 AND FEEDER 2 PUMP FABRICATION WORK AT AKWMC OCP (2)REPAIRING, DISMANTLING HAULING COMMISSIONONG FABRICATION OF LAKARKA SIDING PUMP 4000 GPM PUMP
- Repairing of D Type quarter at Tetulmari Township under Katras Area
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Centralized Hiring of 200 Nos. of 3 KL capacity and 100 Nos. of 6 KL capacity Electric Vehicle-Mounted with Stainless Steel Water Tankers
- Replacement of LT main panel with accessories, Provision for LTUG cables, Pipe earthing, Providing water cooler with inbuilt RO, Replacement of fire fighting system, etc. starter. 1411017 Pitampura, Block SU GBSSS.
- EOR to GGSSS Nithari Village Delhi 110086 (School ID 1412258) (Sh Replacement of LT Panel with accessories and other misc. works etc.)
- SITC of radar type pressure transducer of 2 Nos. of pump sets at Shamshan Ghat BPS under Badarpur Constituency AC-53. (Re- invite)
- Providing arrangement for deploying round the clock one no. security guard at allotted land for Regional Forensic Science Laboratory, Sayurpur New Delhi.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Klimaundersøkelse Trondheim - KlimaløfteneTrondheim kommune · Norway
- Centralized Hiring of 200 Nos. of 3 KL capacity and 100 Nos. of 6 KL capacity Electric Vehicle-Mounted with Stainless Steel Water TankersDelhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE(PROJECT)WATER- III · India
- Replacement of LT main panel with accessories, Provision for LTUG cables, Pipe earthing, Providing water cooler with inbuilt RO, Replacement of fire fighting system, etc. starter. 1411017 Pitampura, Block SU GBSSS.Public Works Department · CE/SE/M1-M15 · EE/M153(New) · India
- EOR to GGSSS Nithari Village Delhi 110086 (School ID 1412258) (Sh Replacement of LT Panel with accessories and other misc. works etc.)Public Works Department · CE/SE/M1-M15 · EE/M153(New) · India
- SITC of radar type pressure transducer of 2 Nos. of pump sets at Shamshan Ghat BPS under Badarpur Constituency AC-53. (Re- invite)Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (E and M) M-11 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →