Accepting bidstenderIndia
Conversion of DGD Gurmandi First Floor into AAM UPHC at PhaseI DUSIB Building Community Centre Rajpura Gurmandi Near Vijay Nagar Delhi under the office of EE HMD Central PWD Delhi
Issued by Public Works Department · CE/SE/B2-B23 · EE/B231 · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 14,17,044
- Reference
- 18/EE/HMDC/PWD/2026-27
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 28,341
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110007
Context for bidders
Public Works Department · CE/SE/B2-B23 · EE/B231 has 1 open notice on FreeTender. There are 4,160 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- SPL REPAIR TO ROAD FROM RP GATE TO REGT MANDIR APPROX LENGTH 150 METER and WIDTH 5.50 METER AT GE NAMS
- Engagement of 12 nos. additional contractual staff for sewerage maintenance in A to F-Blocks of Budh Nagar JJC, Inderpuri Ward in Rajinder Nagar Constituency AC-39 under EE(C )-16
- Centralized Hiring of 200 Nos. of 3 KL capacity and 100 Nos. of 6 KL capacity Electric Vehicle-Mounted with Stainless Steel Water Tankers
- Removal of contamination by tracing and repairing of damaged water line in Shri Ram Colony Ward No. 246 in Karawal Nagar AC-70 under EE (C)-36
- REMODELING / IMPROVEMENT OF STORM WATER DRAIN ON ROHTAK ROAD FROM KIRARI SULEMAN NAGAR (KSN) DRAIN AT ROHTAK ROAD CROSSING FROM METRO PILLAR NO. 436 TO OUTFALL IN SUPPLEMENTARY DRAIN NEAR SURAJMAL METRO STADIUM METRO PILLAR NO. 345 UNDER PWD WEST ROA
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- SPL REPAIR TO ROAD FROM RP GATE TO REGT MANDIR APPROX LENGTH 150 METER and WIDTH 5.50 METER AT GE NAMSE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE WC AND CE JALANDHAR ZONE - MES · CWE AMRITSAR - MES · India
- Engagement of 12 nos. additional contractual staff for sewerage maintenance in A to F-Blocks of Budh Nagar JJC, Inderpuri Ward in Rajinder Nagar Constituency AC-39 under EE(C )-16Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (Civil) - 16 · India
- Centralized Hiring of 200 Nos. of 3 KL capacity and 100 Nos. of 6 KL capacity Electric Vehicle-Mounted with Stainless Steel Water TankersDelhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE(PROJECT)WATER- III · India
- Removal of contamination by tracing and repairing of damaged water line in Shri Ram Colony Ward No. 246 in Karawal Nagar AC-70 under EE (C)-36Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (Civil) - 36 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →