Repair A Avenue at Building 300
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA DISTRIBUTION · DLA DISTRIBUTION · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Reference
- SP330026Q0247
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA DISTRIBUTION · DLA DISTRIBUTION is soliciting Repair A Avenue at Building 300. Solicitation number SP330026Q0247. Classified under NAICS 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. Product/service code Y1LB — CONSTRUCTION OF HIGHWAYS, ROADS, STREETS, BRIDGES, AND RAILWAYS. Responses are due by 09 September 2026 17:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Amendment 0002 issued to change the location in the first paragraph of Amendment 0001 from DLA Distribution San Joaquin to DLA Distribution Susquehanna Pennsylvania.Amendment 0001 is incorporated into this Request for Quote (RFQ) for the project Repair A Avenue at Building 300, DLA Distribution San Joaquin, and shall become part of any resulting contract issued.Change mandatory receiving date of Quote in Solicitation (page 58 item 3) from 14 September 2026 to 9 September 2026. And change Pages 16 and 17 of the this RFQ to the attached Attachment 1.Amendment 0001 is being issued to also answer Vendor Questions. See attached Amendment SP330026Q02470001.Solicitation number SP330026Q0247 is issued as a quotation RFQ, for all necessary labor, material and equipment to Repair A Avenue at Building 300. This acquisition is set-aside for Woman-Owned Small Business WOSB concerns. NAICS Code: 237310. The Small Business Size Standard is 45M dollars. To prevent award delays, please confirm that 237310 is listed as a primary NAICS code in your Representations and Certifications.
Context for bidders
There are 156 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 6 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Haleiwa Small Boat Harbor Maintenance Dredging and Revetted Mole Repair, Haleiwa, Oahu, Hawaii· closes 8 Oct
- Coalition Interoperability Assurance Validation Services — Engineering and Technical Services· closes 12 Sept
- Design-Build (DB)/Design-Bid-Build (DBB) Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Multiple Award Construction Contract (SDVOSB MACC), Various Locations, State of Hawaii· closes 12 Sept
- Replace Boiler at Limantour Lodge, NPS-PORE· closes 17 Sept
- Dry Dock Elevator Dismantle — Maint-Rep of Materials Handling EQ· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Provision of Aluminium doors and miscellaneous civil works in Office building and Renovation of residential Accommodation of HP State pollution Control Board Regional office Bilaspur HPBSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Periodical maintenance and allied civil works at MSEA17 staff quarters New allotment DOT at WMS compound BangaloreBSNL — KARNATAKA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →