Accepting bidstenderIndia
Upgradation of Qtr No. C-8 Solina SFC Srinagar by way of almirah and paneling at Tulsibagh and Silk factory Srinagar.
Issued by PWD · Chief Engineer Central Kashmir · Srinagar South Circle · Project Division 3rd Srinagar · via Jammu & Kashmir — jktenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 22 Sept 2026, 12:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 1,20,000
- Reference
- e-NIT No. 16-P of 08/2026 Dated -31- 08-2026
- Location
- Jammu & Kashmir, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
This notice was amended 2 times
Details changed after publication. Re-check the official notice before bidding.
- Estimated value changed from 3,000,000 to 120,000First seen by FreeTender on 31 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
- Submission deadline changed from 21 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC to 21 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTCFirst seen by FreeTender on 31 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 2,400
- Period of Work
- 20
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 190001
Context for bidders
PWD · Chief Engineer Central Kashmir · Srinagar South Circle · Project Division 3rd Srinagar has 4 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,339 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 22 days.
More from this buyer
- Providing of park bench at Pampore Housing Colony Srinagar.
- Up-gradation of various blocks of Tulsi bagh RSTUVW by staircases, raising of walls and other allied works Tulsi bagh Srinagar.
- Upgradation of various staircases and bwo granite flooring, concreting tiles and other allied works at various blocks of A-K old Tulsibagh Srinagar.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Road from Nutandih to Karbladih Masjid (L-1.20 Km.)
- Construction of Hostel at Jonaki Chamahiya Ati Model HS School,Majuli (ST) LAC, Dist Majuli under DAJGUA during the year
- Construction of Hostel at Karatipar HS, LAC-Majuli (ST), Dist Majuli under DAJGUA during the year
- Construction of Hostel at Majuli Auniati Hem Chandra Higher Secondary School, Majuli (ST) LAC
- Construction of Additional classroom at Mechaki High School, Kakapathar, tinisukia
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- Widening & Strengthening of Eid Gaon G.C - Gomatoli Jety Bazar Via Gomatoli Bazar Road from Ch. 5130-8870m by BC & RCC BOX Culvert 1No. 2x4.00mx4.00m under Sadar Upazila Cox's Bazar District. Road ID No. 422243003. [Value of Recovered Material Tk. 5,33,305.00]Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives, Local Government Division, Local Government Engineering Department (LGED), Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Cox'sbazar · Bangladesh
- Special repair work on the ground floor balcony tiles and from the 1st to 5th floor of women's barrack of Police Lines in Rajarbag, DMP.Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Development Section, Dhaka Metropoliton Police, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- Construction of Carp Hatchery Unit with Deep Tube Well and Overhead Water Tank at Carp Hatchery Complex, Shantiganj, Shunamganj.Ministry of Fisheries & Livestock, Department of Fisheries, Increasing Fish Production and Capacity Building through Infrastucture Development of Existing Govt. Fish Farm Project (1st Phase) · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →