Accepting bidstenderIndia
Relaying of 80mm thick IPB in various streets of Sector 06 U.E. and Sector 06 New Housing Board, Ward No. 08, Municipal Corporation Karnal (Recall)
Issued by Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Karnal · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 28,58,228
- Reference
- 2026FE622219 60D6 4EC2 AB78 890F3140DE1C747ULB
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 57,160
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 132001
Context for bidders
Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Karnal has 7 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,092 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Providing and Fixing of RCC Benches at Various Locations in Ward 14 and 16 M.C Karnal (Recall)
- Re-Construction of Street from HN188 to HN 208 sector-12 Part-II, Ward No.11, Municipal Corporation, Karnal (Recall)
- Construction of RCC Nalla from Bharat Steel to Banso Gate, Novelty Road, Ward no. 13, M.C. Karnal (recall)
- Construction of Boundary wall on the MC Land for C and D Waste collection Point in Village Phoosgarh, Under MC Karnal (Recall)
- Construction of ILPB street from main road to Bala ji Temple (Approx. 800 meter) M.C. Karnal (Only for L/C Societies)
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- A/R and M/O to Tikkar to Aramah Velly Gate road Km 0/000 to
- Special repair of Lal Chand Prarthi Kala Kendra Dhalpur Kullu. (SH- P/F outer wall cladding, fixing stainless steel letters ( Lal Chand Prarthi Kala Kendra-in Hindi Letters )along with profile light etc.).
- A.R and M.O various roads under Taklech Sub Division
- Comprehensive Mtc of distribution system electromagnetical items i e pumping machinery Panel board cables of the existing Twells etc Disinfection and all other works contingent thereto for a period of 3 years
- Gudhrana- Construction of Sub Health Centre at Village Gudhrana, Block Hodal, Distt. Palwal (Scheme 15th FFC SHC)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- A/R and M/O to Tikkar to Aramah Velly Gate road Km 0/000 toPWD · India
- Special repair of Lal Chand Prarthi Kala Kendra Dhalpur Kullu. (SH- P/F outer wall cladding, fixing stainless steel letters ( Lal Chand Prarthi Kala Kendra-in Hindi Letters )along with profile light etc.).PWD · India
- A.R and M.O various roads under Taklech Sub DivisionPWD · India
- Comprehensive Mtc of distribution system electromagnetical items i e pumping machinery Panel board cables of the existing Twells etc Disinfection and all other works contingent thereto for a period of 3 yearsHaryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Gurugram Circle · Sohana PHED · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →