Accepting bidstenderIndia
Providing and Fixing of RCC Benches at Various Locations in Ward 14 and 16 M.C Karnal (Recall)
Issued by Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Karnal · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 2,15,760
- Reference
- 2026A6F5F772 B9DA 45CE A165 45ECD5CBD2FD747ULB
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 4,320
- Period of Work
- 45
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 132001
Context for bidders
Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Karnal has 7 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,092 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Relaying of 80mm thick IPB in various streets of Sector 06 U.E. and Sector 06 New Housing Board, Ward No. 08, Municipal Corporation Karnal (Recall)
- Re-Construction of Street from HN188 to HN 208 sector-12 Part-II, Ward No.11, Municipal Corporation, Karnal (Recall)
- Construction of RCC Nalla from Bharat Steel to Banso Gate, Novelty Road, Ward no. 13, M.C. Karnal (recall)
- Construction of Boundary wall on the MC Land for C and D Waste collection Point in Village Phoosgarh, Under MC Karnal (Recall)
- Construction of ILPB street from main road to Bala ji Temple (Approx. 800 meter) M.C. Karnal (Only for L/C Societies)
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- A/R and M/O to Tikkar to Aramah Velly Gate road Km 0/000 to
- Special repair of Lal Chand Prarthi Kala Kendra Dhalpur Kullu. (SH- P/F outer wall cladding, fixing stainless steel letters ( Lal Chand Prarthi Kala Kendra-in Hindi Letters )along with profile light etc.).
- A.R and M.O various roads under Taklech Sub Division
- Comprehensive Mtc of distribution system electromagnetical items i e pumping machinery Panel board cables of the existing Twells etc Disinfection and all other works contingent thereto for a period of 3 years
- Gudhrana- Construction of Sub Health Centre at Village Gudhrana, Block Hodal, Distt. Palwal (Scheme 15th FFC SHC)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- A/R and M/O to Tikkar to Aramah Velly Gate road Km 0/000 toPWD · India
- Special repair of Lal Chand Prarthi Kala Kendra Dhalpur Kullu. (SH- P/F outer wall cladding, fixing stainless steel letters ( Lal Chand Prarthi Kala Kendra-in Hindi Letters )along with profile light etc.).PWD · India
- A.R and M.O various roads under Taklech Sub DivisionPWD · India
- Comprehensive Mtc of distribution system electromagnetical items i e pumping machinery Panel board cables of the existing Twells etc Disinfection and all other works contingent thereto for a period of 3 yearsHaryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Gurugram Circle · Sohana PHED · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →