FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

Relay, Solid State — 52 each, NSN

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
14 Sept 2026
Reference
SPE7M226T6695
Location
United States
Sector
electronics-semiconductors

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME is soliciting Relay, Solid State — 52 each, NSN 5945012914462. Solicitation number SPE7M226T6695. Classified under NAICS 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing. Product/service code 59 — ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONIC EQPT COMPNTS. Responses are due by 14 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

Proposed procurement for NSN 5945012914462 RELAY,SOLID STATE: Line 0001 Qty 52 UI EA Deliver To: DLA DISTRIBUTION DEPOT HILL By: 0043 DAYS ADO This is a source controlled drawing item. Approved sources are 00779 86031-001; 58614 86031-001; 58614 PS12-1Y. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. The items furnished must meet the requirements of the drawing cited in the solicitation. Digitized drawings and Military Specifications and Standards may be retrieved, or ordered, electronically. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Context for bidders

We hold 92 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME, going back to September 202692 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, electronics-semiconductors and electrical-equipment. There are 91 open electronics-semiconductors tenders in United States. This one closes in 10 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electronics-semiconductors opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More electronics-semiconductors tenders

All electronics-semiconductors tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →