FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Registro de preço para contratação de empresa especializada para prestar serviços de borracharia nos veículos da frota da Prefeitura Municipal de Garopaba, Fundo Municipal de…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE GAROPABA · SECRETARIA DE ADMINISTRAÇÃO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026, 12:10 UTC
Reference
82836057000190-1-000090/2026
Location
Garopaba, SC, Brazil
Sector
Healthcare & Pharma

Details

MUNICIPIO DE GAROPABA · SECRETARIA DE ADMINISTRAÇÃO is tendering: Registro de preço para contratação de empresa especializada para prestar serviços de borracharia nos veículos da frota da Prefeitura Municipal de Garopaba, Fundo Municipal de Saúde, Corpo de Bombeiros, Polícia Militar, trânsito e Polícia Civil de Garopaba, conforme especificações mínimas do termo… PNCP reference 82836057000190-1-000090/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 249,375.69. Place of performance: Garopaba, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 12:10 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Registro de preço para contratação de empresa especializada para prestar serviços de borracharia nos veículos da frota da Prefeitura Municipal de Garopaba, Fundo Municipal de Saúde, Corpo de Bombeiros, Polícia Militar, trânsito e Polícia Civil de Garopaba, conforme especificações mínimas do termo de referência.

Context for bidders

There are 83 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Healthcare & Pharma tenders

All Healthcare & Pharma tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →