Reconstruction/Relining of watercourse at RD 11371/R of 2-R Disty
Issued by Department of Water Resources · Department of Water Resources · Canal - Ludhiana Canal and GW Div - LDH · via Punjab — eProc
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 50,90,043
- Reference
- 6914/28A
- Location
- Punjab, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Canal
- EMD
- 1,01,801
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 141013
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Department of Water Resources · Department of Water Resources · Canal - Ludhiana Canal and GW Div - LDH, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Transport & Logistics. There are 4,073 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 11 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Developments to the Masaniyamman Nagar road at Athipadugai salai· closes 16 Sept
- Providing Drain and approach around ECO Park near VTC under Nowrozabad Sub Area of Johilla Area.· closes 15 Sept
- Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Highway Lighting on National Highways entrusted to Punjab State PWD on Five (05) Year Contract Basis.· closes 6 Oct
- Construction of 08 nos. ventilation stoppings and repairing of 15 nos. old sectionalisation stoppings, dressing,cleaning and white washing of 4A (Bottom) seam at Haldibari UG Mine.· closes 14 Sept
- Developments to the Ethugana theru Extension and Jawagar Street Extension at Ambagarathur· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Developments to the Adavanchangarai road in ThirunallarDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Developments to the KK Nagar road in SubrayapuramDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Developments to the Kunjammal Nagar road at SellurDevelopments to the Kunjammal Nagar road at SellurDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Development of Ekta Mall, Puducherry - Construction of Basement, Ground, 3 Upper Floor Commercial Mall Building including Amphitheatre, Plaza, Access Ramp, Civil, MEP, Horticulture and External Development Works under EPC Mode-IIIPuducherry Industrial Promotion Development and Investment Corporation Limited · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →