FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

RDDDC2627107155 -(Const of Lane Drain at Fazilpora Tujan (Shadim))

Issued by Rural Development and Panchayati Raj · RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR · Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir · XEN REW Pulwama · via Jammu & Kashmir — jktenders

Published
6 Sept 2026
Closes
10 Sept 2026, 18:55 UTC
Bid opening
11 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
Value
INR 1,18,200
Reference
e- NIT No. 116/2026-27 Dated 05-09-2026
Location
Jammu & Kashmir, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

This notice was amended 2 times

Details changed after publication. Re-check the official notice before bidding.

  • Estimated value changed from 117,300 to 118,200
    First seen by FreeTender on 6 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
  • Estimated value changed from 76,800 to 117,300
    First seen by FreeTender on 6 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works
EMD
2,364
Period of Work
45
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
192301

RDDDC2627107155 -(CONST OF LANE DRAIN AT FAZILPORA TUJAN (SHADIM))

Documents required from bidders: as per NIT Conditions, BoQ.

Tender documents published on the portal: NIT, BoQ (download requires a GePNIC login).

Context for bidders

We hold 30 notices from Rural Development and Panchayati Raj · RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR · Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir · XEN REW Pulwama, going back to July 202615 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Water & Environment. There are 4,004 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 5 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →