Rania Town- Operation and ...
Issued by Haryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Sirsa Circle · Sirsa PHED no. 2 · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 1,10,84,004
- Reference
- 20266FD1267B AFA7 45A9 9734 A69F920316BB583PUH
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 2,21,700
- Period of Work
- 1095
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 125055
Operation and Maintenance of 6.00 MLD STP Based on SBBR Technology, MPS and Effluent Carrier (for Civil Works, Electric and Mechanical Installations, Watch and Wards, Horticultural etc) and all other works contingent thereto at STP Rania Town Distt S
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Haryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Sirsa Circle · Sirsa PHED no. 2, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. There are 3,802 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 9 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Slope Protection of Embankment by GCCM matt and CRGR mat including supplying, installation, supervision at 14 no. Dump at KOCP of Kusmunda Area.· closes 18 Sept
- Annual maintenance of Sewag...· closes 9 Sept
- Construction of 08 nos. ventilation stoppings and repairing of 15 nos. old sectionalisation stoppings, dressing,cleaning and white washing of 4A (Bottom) seam at Haldibari UG Mine.· closes 14 Sept
- SPECIAL REPAIRS TO EXISTING IN-BUILT WARDROBES OF MAP ACCOMODATION OF SITE A3 AT KADAMBA VANAM NAVAL BASE AREA KARWAR· closes 23 Sept
- Collection and renovation work at the Clock Tower in Ward No. 06.· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Repair and Replacement of Termite-Damaged Almirahs and Termite-Damaged Wooden Flooring in Residential Flats at Vikramshila and Avanti Apartments, West Campus, IIT DelhiIndian Institute of Technology Delhi · India
- Installation of WZPDCL's PCM Panel with associated Switchgear and supply related electrical goods for Temporary Power Evacuation from Fultola,Khulna 132/33 KV Grid Substation.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, West Zone Power Distribution Company Ltd (WZPDCL), Office of the Executive Engineer, Sales & Distribution Division-5, WZPDCL, Khulna · Bangladesh
- Yearly removal of the garbage, sludge etc. at PC Pole Mfg. Plant, BPDB, Halishahar, Chattogram.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Bangladesh Power Development Board, PC Pole Mfg. Plant, Ctg. · Bangladesh
- Yearly repair & maintenance works of tensioning attachment of various types of pole mould at PC Pole Mfg. Plant, BPDB, Halishahar, Chattogram.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Bangladesh Power Development Board, PC Pole Mfg. Plant, Ctg. · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →