Accepting bidstenderIndia
Provision of LED Street Light fittings on existing poles with allied accessories at various locations in ward no. 162 Tigri, under South zone.
Issued by Municipal Corporation of Delhi · Engineering - MCD · Electrical - MCD · via eProcurement (NIC) — etenders.gov.in
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 4,75,030
- Reference
- EEE/SZ/2026-27/NIT/43
- Location
- Central/Multi, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical Works
- EMD
- 10,000
- Period of Work
- 60
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110016
Context for bidders
We hold 28 notices from Municipal Corporation of Delhi · Engineering - MCD · Electrical - MCD, going back to July 2026 — 6 of them still open. They buy mostly in Energy & Power, Construction & Infrastructure and Education & Training. There are 822 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- Operation and Comprehensive AMC (Annual Maintenance Contract) for 85 KLD combined ETP and STP plant installed at Mata Gujri Hospital, Tilak Nagar for Two Year NIT No.49 Item No.01· closes 10 Sept
- Provision of 02 Nos. Semi High Mast Poles with lights 1. Near Jai Dada Paubara Mandir, 2. Near Chopal Ladpur Village in Ward No. 32 Kanjhawala under Outer North Zone.· closes 8 Sept
- Provision of 02 Nos. Semi High Mast Poles with lights at various locations 1. Near Bus Stand Metro Vihar Phase 1, 2. Near House No. 1326 Sector A-6 Pocket-4 in Ward No. 03 Holambi Kalan under Narela Zone.· closes 8 Sept
- RTO Passing/Fitness/Servicing of TATA 407 DL1LAF- 1956 deployed under EE(M-II) at JE Store GK- II in ward no.171 under South Zone.· closes 4 Sept
- Provision of E.I. and Fans in newly constructed Malaria Clinic at Masoodpur Dairy and Safai Karamchari Shelter at Sector-D, Pocket-3 and 4 Vasant Kunj in Ward no. 156 Under South Zone.· closes 4 Sept
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Annual Rate Contract for Composite Works (Civil, Electrical and Mechanical) for DBS at Upper Assam District, Assam· closes 24 Sept
- PROVIDING AND FIXING OF ANTI CLIMBING DEVICE ON ELECTRICAL POLE, DISPLAY BOARD (SLD)AT 33KV/6.6 KV SUBSTATION, PAINTING OF ELECTRICAL POLES, NUMBERING OF ELECTRICAL POLES AT NIGAHI TOWNSHIP· closes 14 Sept
- Providing renovation of IE works at the 1st floor of the SDPO Sadar Office Old Museum building Post Office Chowmuhani Agartala West Tripura· closes 11 Sept
- A/R and M/O to various Roads under Sub. Div. East Road-IV of PWD Division East Road/(M-212) during 2026-27. (SH Repair and maintenance of Chhath Ghat (Hathi Ghat). (Civil and Electrical work)· closes 10 Sept
- Installation of Street Light in Civil Hospital Ludhiana· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Call basis Maintenance of DG Sets and associated work at HUB/leased out BTS sites in OA Bulandshahar.BSNL — UP West · India
- SITC of DG set starting battery at different stations for Ensuring more than 98percent availability of 4 G BTS Sites under Jagdalpur BABSNL — Chhattisgarh · India
- Replacement of faulty light fitting, wiring, ceiling fan capacitor and other connected works at Telephone Bhavan, Saifabad, Hyderabad FYBSNL — Telangana · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →