Accepting bidstenderIndia
Provision of SHM in ward no. 32
Issued by Municipal Corporation of Delhi · Engineering - MCD · Electrical - MCD · via eProcurement (NIC) — etenders.gov.in
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 09:30 UTC
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 4,75,794
- Reference
- EE/Elect/ONZ/2026-27/TC/18.2
- Location
- Central/Multi, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical Works
- EMD
- 9,550
- Period of Work
- 60
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110040
Provision of 02 Nos. Semi High Mast Poles with lights 1. Near Jai Dada Paubara Mandir, 2. Near Chopal Ladpur Village in Ward No. 32 Kanjhawala under Outer North Zone.
Context for bidders
Municipal Corporation of Delhi · Engineering - MCD · Electrical - MCD has 7 open notices on FreeTender. There are 1,124 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Provision of 02 Nos. Semi High Mast Poles with lights at various locations 1. Near Bus Stand Metro Vihar Phase 1, 2. Near House No. 1326 Sector A-6 Pocket-4 in Ward No. 03 Holambi Kalan under Narela Zone.
- EEA/SZ/26-27/NIT/02 itemNo.4
- Provision of Lighting arrangement for Beautification of Deen Dayal Upadhyay Vatika Hari Nagar in Ward No. 100 Fateh Nagar under West Zone. NIT No.47 Item No.01
- Provision of E.I. and Fans in newly constructed Malaria Clinic at Masoodpur Dairy and Safai Karamchari Shelter at Sector-D, Pocket-3 and 4 Vasant Kunj
- Provision of CCTV cameras in Gyan Chand Joshi Panch Karma Hospital Building under Karol Bagh Zone
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- NCTPS I ES Circle EM II Dn S Dn IV Site FOC Carrying out Routine maintenance works for maintenance of uninterrupted power supply in NCTPS I Site including the 33 11 KV SS for a period of 360 days for the year 2026 27
- Aluminium partition , electrical and Air conditioning work in different area of Obstetrics and gynecology department of AIIMS Patna
- i). Internal Electrification in Renovation of one toilet and bathroom block near canteen unit B at Allama Iqbal Boarding House, AMU., Aligarh. ii). Internal Electrification and Rewiring in Renovation of selected toilet at R.M. Hall AMU, Aligarh
- Internal Electrification in Reroofing and Recasting area at NRSC Club, AMU., Aligarh
- Monthly basis load testing, checking, cleaning of different capacity of DEA set at various Telephone Exchange Bldg. under OA North, CTD.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- NCTPS I ES Circle EM II Dn S Dn IV Site FOC Carrying out Routine maintenance works for maintenance of uninterrupted power supply in NCTPS I Site including the 33 11 KV SS for a period of 360 days for the year 2026 27TNEB Limited · TANGEDCO · CE-NCTPS-I - TANGEDCO · SE-Electrical Systems-NCTPS-I - TANGEDCO · India
- Aluminium partition , electrical and Air conditioning work in different area of Obstetrics and gynecology department of AIIMS PatnaAll India Institute of Medical Sciences-Patna · eProcurement Cell - AIIMS Patna · India
- i). Internal Electrification in Renovation of one toilet and bathroom block near canteen unit B at Allama Iqbal Boarding House, AMU., Aligarh. ii). Internal Electrification and Rewiring in Renovation of selected toilet at R.M. Hall AMU, AligarhAligarh Muslim University · Electricity Department · Member-In-Charge · India
- Internal Electrification in Reroofing and Recasting area at NRSC Club, AMU., AligarhAligarh Muslim University · Electricity Department · Member-In-Charge · India
- Monthly basis load testing, checking, cleaning of different capacity of DEA set at various Telephone Exchange Bldg. under OA North, CTD.Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Calcutta Telephone District · CE (Electrical), Kolkata TD · SE (Electrical), Kolkata TD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →