Accepting bidstenderIndia
Provision of 02 Nos. Semi High Mast Poles with lights at various locations 1. Near Bus Stand Metro Vihar Phase 1, 2. Near House No. 1326 Sector A-6 Pocket-4 in Ward No. 03 Holambi Kalan under Narela Zone.
Issued by Municipal Corporation of Delhi · Engineering - MCD · Electrical - MCD · via eProcurement (NIC) — etenders.gov.in
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 09:30 UTC
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 4,75,779
- Reference
- EE/Elect/ONZ/2026-27/TC/18.1
- Location
- Central/Multi, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical Works
- EMD
- 9,550
- Period of Work
- 120
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110040
Context for bidders
Municipal Corporation of Delhi · Engineering - MCD · Electrical - MCD has 7 open notices on FreeTender. There are 1,124 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Provision of SHM in ward no. 32
- EEA/SZ/26-27/NIT/02 itemNo.4
- Provision of Lighting arrangement for Beautification of Deen Dayal Upadhyay Vatika Hari Nagar in Ward No. 100 Fateh Nagar under West Zone. NIT No.47 Item No.01
- Provision of E.I. and Fans in newly constructed Malaria Clinic at Masoodpur Dairy and Safai Karamchari Shelter at Sector-D, Pocket-3 and 4 Vasant Kunj
- Provision of CCTV cameras in Gyan Chand Joshi Panch Karma Hospital Building under Karol Bagh Zone
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- NCTPS I ES Circle EM II Dn S Dn IV Site FOC Carrying out Routine maintenance works for maintenance of uninterrupted power supply in NCTPS I Site including the 33 11 KV SS for a period of 360 days for the year 2026 27
- Aluminium partition , electrical and Air conditioning work in different area of Obstetrics and gynecology department of AIIMS Patna
- i). Internal Electrification in Renovation of one toilet and bathroom block near canteen unit B at Allama Iqbal Boarding House, AMU., Aligarh. ii). Internal Electrification and Rewiring in Renovation of selected toilet at R.M. Hall AMU, Aligarh
- Internal Electrification in Reroofing and Recasting area at NRSC Club, AMU., Aligarh
- Monthly basis load testing, checking, cleaning of different capacity of DEA set at various Telephone Exchange Bldg. under OA North, CTD.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- NCTPS I ES Circle EM II Dn S Dn IV Site FOC Carrying out Routine maintenance works for maintenance of uninterrupted power supply in NCTPS I Site including the 33 11 KV SS for a period of 360 days for the year 2026 27TNEB Limited · TANGEDCO · CE-NCTPS-I - TANGEDCO · SE-Electrical Systems-NCTPS-I - TANGEDCO · India
- Aluminium partition , electrical and Air conditioning work in different area of Obstetrics and gynecology department of AIIMS PatnaAll India Institute of Medical Sciences-Patna · eProcurement Cell - AIIMS Patna · India
- i). Internal Electrification in Renovation of one toilet and bathroom block near canteen unit B at Allama Iqbal Boarding House, AMU., Aligarh. ii). Internal Electrification and Rewiring in Renovation of selected toilet at R.M. Hall AMU, AligarhAligarh Muslim University · Electricity Department · Member-In-Charge · India
- Internal Electrification in Reroofing and Recasting area at NRSC Club, AMU., AligarhAligarh Muslim University · Electricity Department · Member-In-Charge · India
- Monthly basis load testing, checking, cleaning of different capacity of DEA set at various Telephone Exchange Bldg. under OA North, CTD.Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Calcutta Telephone District · CE (Electrical), Kolkata TD · SE (Electrical), Kolkata TD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →