Provision of General Insurance Services
Issued by The Kenyatta International Convention Centre · via Kenya — national tender portal (tenders.go.ke)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 10:30 UTC
- Reference
- KICC/16/2026-2028
- Location
- Kenya
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
Provision of General Insurance Services
OCID: ocds-5whusi-304708-KICC/16/2026-2028
Procuring entity: The Kenyatta International Convention Centre
Venue: Taifa Hall
Published: 2026-09-02 00:00:00
Closing: 2026-09-14 10:30:00
Published on the Government of Kenya public procurement portal by The Kenyatta International Convention Centre.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from The Kenyatta International Convention Centre, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma and Financial & Professional Services. There are 31 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Kenya. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Provision of Medical Insurance Services· closes 14 Sept
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- ABIL’S Explore Feasibility and Innovation Programme (Kenya)· closes 12 Sept
- 5th GPE KIX Symposium- French, English and Portuguese Interpretation Services· closes 9 Sept
- PROVISION OF INSURANCE BROKERAGE SERVICES· closes 8 Sept
- REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICE ON THE REVIEW OF THE TRANSFER PRICING POLICY.· closes 15 Sept
- E.O.I for the consortium of Consultancy Services for the Provision of Architectural Services, Quantity Surveying Services, Civil/Structural Engineering Services, Mechanical Engineering (Building Services) and Electrical Engineering services· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Poland – Security services – Świadczenie całodobowej, stałej usługi bezpośredniej ochrony fizycznej osób i mienia w oddziałach Muzeum Narodowego w KrakowieMuzeum Narodowe w Krakowie · Poland
- Croatia – Insurance services – USLUGE OSIGURANJAGRAD ZAGREB · Croatia
- France – Publishing services – Edition et diffusion d'ouvrages scientifiques pour le Département de l'Aube-.Département de l'Aube · France
- France – Provision of services to the community – Aménagements intérieurs, extérieurs et signalisations pour les véhicules du département de l'HéraultConseil départemental de l'Hérault · France
- Italy – Guard services – S11_Servizio di custodia dei veicoli rimossi nel territorio del Comune di MilanoAzienda Trasporti Milanesi · Italy
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →