Italy – Guard services – S11_Servizio di custodia dei veicoli rimossi nel territorio del Comune di Milano
Issued by Azienda Trasporti Milanesi · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 30,20,220
- Reference
- 599212-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
Servizio di custodia dei veicoli rimossi nel territorio del Comune di Milano
Lots Lot 1 — S11_Servizio di custodia dei veicoli rimossi nel territorio del Comune di Milano (estimated 3020220.00): Servizio di custodia dei veicoli rimossi nel territorio del Comune di Milano
Buyer: Azienda Trasporti Milanesi
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 79713000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Azienda Trasporti Milanesi, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 52 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Italy. This one closes in 26 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Italy – Accident insurance services – SERVIZI DI COPERTURA ASSICURATIVA PER IL COMUNE DI SAN BONIFACIO: Lotto 1 RCT/RCO - Lotto 2 RC PATRIMONIALE - Lotto 3 RESPONSABILITA AMBIENTALE - Lotto 4 CYBER RISK - Lotto 5 TUTELA LEGALE - Lotto 6 INFORTUNI - Lotto 7 AUTO RISCHI DIVERSI - Lotto 8 RC AUTO· closes 27 Sept
- Italy – Management-related services – Procedura telematica aperta per l'affidamento del servizio di welfare integrativo in favore dei dipendenti del comparto Regione Basilicata mediante erogazione di credito welfare/fringe benefits· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Damage or loss insurance services – GARA N. 1066/2025 - PROCEDURA APERTA MEDIANTE BANDO DI GARA AI SENSI DELL’ART. 155 COMMA 3 LETT. C) DEL D. LGS. 36/2023 PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI COPERTURA ASSICURATIVA DI PUBLIACQUA S.P.A.: ALL RISKS DANNI MATERIALI· closes 1 Oct
- Italy – Collection agency services – COMUNE DI MELITO DI NAPOLI (NA): GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA, AI SENSI DEGLI ARTT. 71 E 176 E SS. DEL D.LGS. 36/2023 E SS.MM.II. PER L’AFFIDAMENTO IN CONCESSIONE DEI SERVIZI DI GESTIONE ORDINARIA, DI ACCERTAMENTO E RISCOSSIONE ORDINARIA E COATTIVA DELLE ENTRATE COMUNALI TRIBUTARIE ED EXTRATRIBUTARIE DELL’ENTE - CIG· closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Marketing services – SERVIZIO DI PROMOZIONE TURISTICA E MARKETING DIGITALE A SUPPORTO DEL SISTEMA TURISTICO TERRITORIALE INTERCOMUNALE (STTI) DEL COMUNE DI MARANELLO· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-599212-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Poland – Security services – Świadczenie całodobowej, stałej usługi bezpośredniej ochrony fizycznej osób i mienia w oddziałach Muzeum Narodowego w KrakowieMuzeum Narodowe w Krakowie · Poland
- Croatia – Insurance services – USLUGE OSIGURANJAGRAD ZAGREB · Croatia
- France – Publishing services – Edition et diffusion d'ouvrages scientifiques pour le Département de l'Aube-.Département de l'Aube · France
- France – Provision of services to the community – Aménagements intérieurs, extérieurs et signalisations pour les véhicules du département de l'HéraultConseil départemental de l'Hérault · France
- Romania – Marketing services – Servicii de gestionare şi vânzare a spaţiului publicitar SRR prin reprezentare media – 2 Loturi.SOCIETATEA ROMANA DE RADIODIFUZIUNE · Romania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →