Provision of ad-hoc bus service for Learning Journeys, Co- Curriculum Activities and School Activities for Farrer Park Primary School and MOE Kindergarten@Farrer Park for the period of 1 Jan 2027 to 31 Dec
Issued by Ministry of Education - Schools · via GeBIZ — Singapore government opportunities
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 05:00 UTC
- Reference
- MOESCHETQ26003596
- Location
- Singapore
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
Ministry of Education - Schools invites bids for Provision of ad-hoc bus service for Learning Journeys, Co- Curriculum Activities and School Activities for Farrer Park Primary School and MOE Kindergarten@Farrer Park for the period of 1 Jan 2027 to 31 Dec 2027.. Tender number MOESCHETQ26003596. Procurement category: Transportation ⇒ Bus Hire. Procurement method: Open Quotation. Procurement type: Services. Offer validity: 30 Days. Bids close on 10 September 2026 (Singapore time). Published on GeBIZ, Singapore's government procurement portal; documents require a GeBIZ login.
Nil Nil
Context for bidders
We hold 164 notices from Ministry of Education - Schools, going back to August 2026 — 164 of them still open. They buy mostly in Education & Training, Financial & Professional Services and Transport & Logistics. There are 16 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Singapore. This one closes in 4 days.
More from this buyer
- Conceptualisation, Design, Production and Delivery of Coffee Table publication for 2027 (the "Coffee Table")· closes 14 Sept
- Supply of 1 'C' Div Instructor for Hockey CCA for 1 Base & 1 Option Year from 1 Jan 2027 to 31 Dec· closes 14 Sept
- Supply of Instructor for Handbell Ensemble CCA Training Programme· closes 14 Sept
- Dazhong Primary School - Instructors for Junior Orchestra (JO) CCA 2027 Training Programme· closes 14 Sept
- Pei Tong Primary School - 55 Units of Tablet Devices· closes 14 Sept
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- BGP Egypt Project PSV Service - Egypt Project – Node Vessel Service for Offshore Projects
- Provision of Bus Transport Services 2027 - Yuying Secondary School· closes 14 Sept
- Provision of Ad-Hoc Bus transport services for Loyang View Sec Sch from 1 Jan 2027 - 31 Dec· closes 14 Sept
- Provision of 4D3N Cruise Training Package to THAILAND from 13-OCT-2026 to· closes 17 Sept
- Procurement of flight tickets for IMAR-YIA Trip to Chiangmai, Thailand for staff and students from Assumption English School· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Disposal of Office Furniture, Motorcycles and an Assortment of Office Equipment by Public AuctionAmref Health Africa · Uganda
- Invitation for Bids for Supply and Delivery of Motor Vehicles at Legal AID BureauLegal Aid Bureau · Malawi
- Procurement of Motor Cycle Tyres.Blantyre City Council · Malawi
- Provision of Customs Clearance ServicesUNICEF · Nigeria
- Providing services of 10 Nos. Truck Mounted Anti-Smog Guns with Display of Environment Message to control dust pollution in Delhi by PWD during September 2026 to June 2027, September 2027 to June 2028 and September 2028 to June 2029 under C and ND-R.Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M41 · EE/M413 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →