Provision of 4D3N Cruise Training Package to THAILAND from 13-OCT-2026 to
Issued by Singapore Polytechnic · via GeBIZ — Singapore government opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 05:00 UTC
- Reference
- SPO000ETQ26000115
- Location
- Singapore
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
Singapore Polytechnic invites bids for SPO-REQ-2026-006079-SMA-Provision of 4D3N Cruise Training Package to THAILAND from 13-OCT-2026 to 16-OCT-2026. Tender number SPO000ETQ26000115. Agency reference SPO-REQ-2026-006079-SMA. Procurement category: Transportation ⇒ Ticketing, Travel Services, Tours & Excursions. Procurement method: Open Quotation. Procurement type: Services. Offer validity: 90 Days. Bids close on 17 September 2026 (Singapore time). Published on GeBIZ, Singapore's government procurement portal; documents require a GeBIZ login.
This is an electronic quotation/tender to be submitted via Gebiz. SP reserves the right to award in full or partial and not awarding to the lowest quote.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Singapore Polytechnic, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply and Transport & Logistics. There are 6 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Singapore. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Provision of Ad-Hoc Bus transport services for Loyang View Sec Sch from 1 Jan 2027 - 31 Dec· closes 14 Sept
- Procurement of flight tickets for IMAR-YIA Trip to Chiangmai, Thailand for staff and students from Assumption English School· closes 14 Sept
- PROVISION OF AD-HOC BUS TRANSPORT SERVICES FOR NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL FROM 1 JANUARY 2027 TO 31 DECEMBER· closes 14 Sept
- Ai Tong School - 2027 Provision of Ad-hoc Bus Transport Services for Students/Staffs· closes 14 Sept
- Provision of Ad-Hoc Bus Transport Services for Boon Lay Secondary School (Base Year Period : 01 Jan 2027 to 31 Dec 2027)· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE INSURANCECounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Repair collision damage to 2025 FORDGENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION · FEDERAL ACQUISITION SERVICE · GSA/FAS/TTL/QMD/AMC · United States
- Electric Truck — Trucks and Truck Tractors, WheeledVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 246-NETWORK CONTRACTING OFFICE 6 (36C246) · United States
- Underbridge Vehicle Rental Indian Rock DamDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · NAD · W2SD ENDIST BALTIMORE · United States
- Purchase of Windshield AY — Airframe Structural ComponentsHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038) · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →