Provision for ICU Cot arrangements and stainless Chute in Uncleaned corridor, Finishing the front Elevation and Connecting corridor to Critical care unit with Existing Emergency department in Construction of KGMCH at Asaripallam in KK District.
Issued by PWD · PWD CE buildings · Chief Engineer - Madurai Region - Madurai · Buildings (C and M) Circle, Tirunelveli · Buildings (C and M) Division, Nagercoil · via Tamil Nadu — tntenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 18 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Reference
- e-Tender Notice No 8 / C.8-1 / 311M / 2026-27 Dt 01.09.2026.
- Location
- Tamil Nadu, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Lump-sum
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- EMD
- 25,000
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 629201
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from PWD · PWD CE buildings · Chief Engineer - Madurai Region - Madurai · Buildings (C and M) Circle, Tirunelveli · Buildings (C and M) Division, Nagercoil, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 3,836 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
- Special Repairs to Roof Leakage, washing area shed, Water supply, sanitary arrangements and painting works in RMO Quarters of Kanniyakumari Government Medical College and Hospital at Asaripallam in Kanniyakumari District.· closes 18 Sept
- Construction of Additional E-Sewa Kendra in Combined Court Building Padmanabhapuram at Thucakaly in Kanniyakumari District· closes 11 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- ( SH Out source the service of labour for smooth operation /Running Repair maintenance of the Schemes) for one Year (1. Tube well Karuana (2) LWSS Beh Koliyan).· closes 15 Sept
- Drilling of 200 mm Diameter Borewell Including Installation and Commissioning of Submersible Pump Set with Allied Works at NLST Site, IAO Merak, Leh Ladakh.· closes 10 Sept
- No AP05LWE08 - Road from Sunnampadu to Turruru of the Maredumilli Mandal.Est.Cost.Rs.248.20 lakhs in 2nd call· closes 10 Sept
- Setting up of Waste to compost facility of capacity and setting up of Waste to Material Recovery Facility of Capacity· closes 24 Sept
- Renovation and upgradation of rescue Office Building at Parasia Under Area Unit of Pench Area.· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Provision of Aluminium doors and miscellaneous civil works in Office building and Renovation of residential Accommodation of HP State pollution Control Board Regional office Bilaspur HPBSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Periodical maintenance and allied civil works at MSEA17 staff quarters New allotment DOT at WMS compound BangaloreBSNL — KARNATAKA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →