FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

No AP05LWE08 - Road from Sunnampadu to Turruru of the Maredumilli Mandal.Est.Cost.Rs.248.20 lakhs in 2nd call

Issued by Engineer-In-Chief-Panchayat Raj - AP · SE-PR-Kakinada-East Godavari Dist. - ENCPR · via PMGSY — pmgsytenders

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
10 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
Bid opening
16 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
Reference
ShortNIT60/DB/PMGSY RCPLWE 2019-20 Batch I/2026-27 Dt.27.08.2026 of SE PR KKD in 2nd call
Location
PMGSY (Rural Roads), India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works - Roads
EMD
3,64,000
Period of Work
180
Pre-Bid Meeting
07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Pincode
533295

Package No AP05LWE08 - Road from Sunnampadu to Turruru of the Maredumilli Mandal.Est.Cost.Rs.248.20 lakhs in 2nd call

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from Engineer-In-Chief-Panchayat Raj - AP · SE-PR-Kakinada-East Godavari Dist. - ENCPR, going back to August 20261 of them still open. There are 3,836 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →