Accepting bidsconsultancyIndia
Providing Project Management consultancy services (PMC) for Decentralized Sewage Treatment Plants (DSTPs) at Kanjhawala, Ghewra and Mohammadpur Majri and other allied works.NIT-04
Issued by Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE(PR) SR-I · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- 0
- Reference
- NIT No. 04(2026-27) EE(PR)SR-I
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Lump-sum
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Consultancy
- EMD
- 1,36,000
- Period of Work
- 630
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110085
NIT No. 04(2026-27) EE(PR)SR-I
Context for bidders
Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE(PR) SR-I has 1 open notice on FreeTender. There are 287 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in India. This one closes in 10 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- RFP from Reputed Agencies / Individual to conduct a Feasibility Study for the project to be implemented in UP and Bihar, India, supported by BMZ
- RFP - for the Biodiversity status and Repeat assessment in non-protected areas of Sundarbans
- SURVEY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF NEW 5 MVA 33/11kV TIHKI SUBSTATION UNDER DIFFERENT SCHEMES IN ONM CIRCLE SHAHDOL
- Consultancy Services for Preparation of the Detailed Project Report DPR for Six Laning of Vadodara Outer Ring Road approx. 75 km and Makarpura Borsad Section of NH 148M approx. 51 km in the State of Gujarat.
- Preparation of DPR for Surveying And Investigation by Geophysical And geotechnical methods for Rehabilitation work to mitigate seepage problem at Matrikundia Dam Tehsil Rashmi Dist- Chittorgarh.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- RFP from Reputed Agencies / Individual to conduct a Feasibility Study for the project to be implemented in UP and Bihar, India, supported by BMZTerre des Hommes Germany · India
- RFP - for the Biodiversity status and Repeat assessment in non-protected areas of SundarbansNature Conservancy India Solutions Private Limited (NCIS) · India
- FOR CONDUCTING A FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR SOS CHILDREN’S VILLAGES in SOMALILAND FOR THE PROJECT “Dhalin-Kaab: Youth EmpowermentSOS · Somalia
- TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF SOS CHILDREN'S VILLAGES SOMALIA COUNTRY STRATEGY (2027- 2030)SOS · Somalia
- SURVEY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF NEW 5 MVA 33/11kV TIHKI SUBSTATION UNDER DIFFERENT SCHEMES IN ONM CIRCLE SHAHDOLMadhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited · Chief Engineer(Shahdol Region) - MPPKVVCL · SE(O and M) Shahdol - MPPKVVCL · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →