Accepting bidsconsultancyIndia
Consultancy Services for Preparation of the Detailed Project Report DPR for Six Laning of Vadodara Outer Ring Road approx. 75 km and Makarpura Borsad Section of NH 148M approx. 51 km in the State of Gujarat.
Issued by National Highways Authority of India · Head Office - NHAI · Technical - NHAI · via eProcurement (NIC) — etenders.gov.in
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 1 Oct 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Value
- 0
- Reference
- NHAI/2026/Guj/PIU-Vadodara /Ring-Road/DPR/e-325738
- Location
- Central/Multi, India
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Consultancy
- EMD
- 0.00
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110075
Context for bidders
National Highways Authority of India · Head Office - NHAI · Technical - NHAI has 11 open notices on FreeTender. There are 283 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in India. This one closes in 31 days.
More from this buyer
- Balance work of 4L of Haridwar Nagina Sec of EUP Mitigation Measures on NH74 from Km 13.829 to Km 17.110 n Km 26.077 to Km 27.508 And DC RME from Km 13.839 to Km 17.120 n Km 26.078 to Km 27.509 in Uttarakhand in EPC Mode.
- Const of 6L LVUP SVUP in vil Sahuwala Km271.890n272.093 LVUPnSVUP in vil Odhan Km. 285.513n285.765 LVUP in vill Chormar Khera Km292.030 n LVUP in vil Sawant Khera Km306.317 with Slip SR on both sides on Hisar to Dabwali sec of NH9 Old NH10 in Haryana
- Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) for Four laning of KA/TN Border - Coimbatore section (Tentative Length 120 Km) of NH-948 in Tamil Nadu (2nd call).
- Construction of Additional Major Bridge and its approaches across river Teesta (at Sevoke) starting around km 591.310 of NH-10 (Old NH-31) in the District of Darjeeling West Bengal on EPC Mode under NH(O)
- Rehabilitation and Upgradation of exist 2L to 4L of NH146 from Km 0.000 Km 158.600 near Berkheri vill to Km 23.423 Km 181.800 near Lehdara vill in the State of Madhya Pradesh on EPC Mode TL 23.423 km
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Preparation of DPR for Surveying And Investigation by Geophysical And geotechnical methods for Rehabilitation work to mitigate seepage problem at Matrikundia Dam Tehsil Rashmi Dist- Chittorgarh.
- SUPPLY OF LABOURS FOR GEOLOGICAL SURVEY IN VIRUDHUNAGAR
- DPR Prepared Water supply
- Consultancy services for preparation of DPR for(1)Peripheral road around Dhurwa Dam(2)Peripheral road around RIMS-II and a Connecting road from RIMS-II to Pithoria-Mesra road via Hosir,Ekamba,Ral and Sadkanadu(3)Dhurwa Post office,S.O to Sithiyo
- HIRING OF SERVICES FOR ENGAGEMENT OF CONSULTANT FOR COMPREHENSIVE CONTRIBUTION ANALYSIS AT VARIOUS FEED SCENARIOS
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Selection of Manpower Supplying Firm for Providing Outsourcing Staffs under Department of Fisheries, Matshya Bhaban, Dhaka.Ministry of Fisheries & Livestock, Department of Fisheries, Department of Fisheries, Bangladesh · Bangladesh
- Rammeavtale teknisk sikringsrådgivningInstitutt for energiteknikk · Norway
- Strategisk rådgivning, utvikling og drift av nettjenesterFORBRUKERTILSYNET · Norway
- Rammeavtale om juridiske tjenesterTromsø kommune · Norway
- Markedsdialog: Rammeavtale for IT-maskinvare, AV-utstyr og livssyklustjenesterOFA IKS · Norway
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →