Accepting bidstenderIndia
Providing Lift in SDO Civil Complex (Judicial Block) at Ratia in Distt. Fatehabad (Pdg. Air Conditioner and CCTV Camera Sysem in Server Room).
Issued by Haryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE (Elect.) Karnal · EE Elect. Hisar · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 1,43,342
- Reference
- 2026DDEE41FC B4C4 41A8 AF87 ADDBC9A37264666BAR
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical Works
- EMD
- 2,867
- Period of Work
- 150
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 125001
Context for bidders
Haryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE (Elect.) Karnal · EE Elect. Hisar has 4 open notices on FreeTender. There are 1,139 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Construction of Lift Well in New 6 No. Court Building in Judicial Court Complex at Sirsa . (Pdg. 1 No. 13 passengers lift only ) RECALL
- Special Repair of Cotton Building at (Joint Director) in District Sirsa. (Pdg. Various Electrical Services).
- Special Repair of Sub Tehsil Narnaund Converted to Judicial Courts at Narnaund at Hisar (Pdg. 40 KVA DG Set with allied material Only)
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- NO/HED/107/2026-27
- Construction of Lift Well in New 6 No. Court Building in Judicial Court Complex at Sirsa . (Pdg. 1 No. 13 passengers lift only ) RECALL
- Special Repair of Cotton Building at (Joint Director) in District Sirsa. (Pdg. Various Electrical Services).
- SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO TOP/21/85 OFFICER MESS AT UNIT LOC IN BOMDILA AND BLDG NOS TW-82 AND TW-87 OF SIKH LI, PROVN OF LT PANEL, UG CABLE AT SIKH LI AND STREET LIGHT AT PATHWAY FROM QG TO SP UKDD OF MARATHA LI OF AGE B/R AND E/M UNDER GE TENGA
- Modification in HVAC system in Tissue culture and office area of Dr. Ramesh Kumar Rai in First Floor THSTI Building at NCR Biotech Science Cluster Faridabad
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- NO/HED/107/2026-27HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE (OP) Una · Sr. Xen Haroli · India
- Construction of Lift Well in New 6 No. Court Building in Judicial Court Complex at Sirsa . (Pdg. 1 No. 13 passengers lift only ) RECALLHaryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE (Elect.) Karnal · EE Elect. Hisar · India
- Special Repair of Cotton Building at (Joint Director) in District Sirsa. (Pdg. Various Electrical Services).Haryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE (Elect.) Karnal · EE Elect. Hisar · India
- بشأن إنشاء غرفة كهرباء للمحول بأبعاد(4×5)م حسب معايير شركة الكهرباء بقطاع ضباء .حرس الحدود · Saudi Arabia
- SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO TOP/21/85 OFFICER MESS AT UNIT LOC IN BOMDILA AND BLDG NOS TW-82 AND TW-87 OF SIKH LI, PROVN OF LT PANEL, UG CABLE AT SIKH LI AND STREET LIGHT AT PATHWAY FROM QG TO SP UKDD OF MARATHA LI OF AGE B/R AND E/M UNDER GE TENGAE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES · CWE TENGA - MES · GE TENGA-MEA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →